2020 Festival Guide - a round-up of UK, Ireland and International festivals

Posted: 23rd February 2020

Recently added or updated: This is Tomorrow Festival , Bearded Theory's Spring Gathering , Tramlines Festival , Funk and Soul Weekender , Nocturne Live , Download , Reading and Leeds , Green Man Festival , Maverick Festival , Kaleidoscope Festival , Rewind North , Sea Change , Love Saves The Day , Love Supreme Festival , Boardmasters Festival , PennFest , Splendour , The Bath Festival , Land Beyond Festival and more

All prices are exclusive of booking fees.

Content:

By Category

For your convenience, we have also split our festival listings by size and type:

And also by genre:

Read on for the complete overview.

Winter

Planet Rock Winter's End

Planet Rock Winter's End

(28th Feb - 1st Mar) in Dorset with The Treatment, Those Damn Crows, Danny Bryant, Tomorrow is Lost, Trucker Diablo and more.

Spring

Undercover Festival

Undercover Festival

(6th - 7th Mar) in Surrey with Johnny Moped, Chelsea, Subhumans, 999, XSLF, Radical Dance Faction, Roddy Radiation and the Skabilly Rebels, Menace, Pussycat and the Dirty Johnsons and more.

C2C: Country to Country

C2C: Country to Country

(13th - 15th Mar) in London, Glasgow and Dublin with Eric Church, Darius Rucker and Luke Combs, plus The Cadillac Three, Old Dominion, Brett Young, Charles Esten, Runaway June, Tanya Tucker, Abby Anderson, Jordan Davis and more.

Shiiine On

Shiiine On

(20th Mar) Cruise from Hull with Pop Will Eat Itself, Goldie Lookin' Chain, Jesus Jones, Space, Pete Wylie and more.

Ritual Union

Ritual Union

(28th Mar) in Bristol with Marika Hackman, Squid, Rozi Plain, Porridge Radio, Willie J Healey, Boy Azooga, Peaness, JOHN, Leif Erikson and more.

Wales Goes Pop!

Wales Goes Pop!

(10th Apr) in Glamorgan with Field Music, The Darling Buds, The Catenary Wires, Penelope Isles, The School, Our Girl, Rae Spoon, Pagan Wanderer Lu, CHROMA Chamber Ensemble and others.

Tomorrow's Ghosts Festival

Tomorrow's Ghosts Festival

(24th - 25th Apr) in Yorkshire with The Damned, Rose Of Avalanche, Pink Turns Blue, The Membranes, The Arch, The Last Cry and more.

Scotland Calling

Scotland Calling

(25th Apr) in Glasgow with Subhumans, Cockney Rejects, UK Subs, The Dickies, Steve Ignorant, Anti-Nowhere League, The DeRellas, Argy Bargy, Gimp Fist, Dirt Box Disco and more.

Summer

Liverpool SoundCity

Liverpool SoundCity

(1st - 3rd May) with Friendly Fires, Pale Waves, Marika Hackman, Louis Berry, Tim Burgess, BC Camplight, The Lathums, The Snuts, Stealing Sheep, The Mysterines, The Blinders and more.

Teddy Rocks

Teddy Rocks

(1st - 3rd May) the fund-raising festival (raising funds for children's cancer charity, Teddy20) returns to Dorset with head-liners The Amazons (Saturday), The Fratellis (Sunday) plus The Snuts, The Wurzels, 'A', Chapter and Verse, Black Futures, AIRWAYS, The Bottom Line and more.

Live at Leeds

Live at Leeds

(2nd May) in Leeds (surprise!) with Temples, Tim Burgess, Self Esteem, DMA's, Ezra Furman, Pale Waves, Bad Sounds, Amber Run, Marika Hackman, Working Men's Club, Easy Life and more.

Mods Mayday

Mods Mayday

(2nd - 3rd May) in London with The Chords, Kenney Jones, Nine Below Zero, The Circles, The Truth [Dennis Greaves], The Lambrettas, Secret Affair, The Style Councillors and more.

Hit the North Festival

Hit the North Festival

(3rd May) in Tyne and Wear with DMA's, Fickle Friends, The Magic Gang, Rhys Lewis, Ryan McMullan, Working Men's Club, LITANY, The Lathums, Lauran Hibberd, Marsicans, Twisted Wheel, Aaron Smith, Alfie Neal and more. Tickets on sale now.

Wood Festival

Wood Festival

(15th - 17th May) in Oxfordshire - billed as a "sustainable", family-friendly festival. Line-up to be announced.

Bearded Theory's Spring Gathering

Bearded Theory's Spring Gathering

(21st - 24th May) in Derbyshire with The Flaming Lips, Patti Smith, Primal Scream, You Me At Six, Toots And The Maytals, Johnny Marr, Echo And The Bunnymen, Shame, KT Tunstall, Ferocious Dog, Sports Team, The Undertones, Neville Staple, The Dualers, Nova Twins, She Drew The Gun, The Kubricks, The Lathums and more.

Dot to Dot

Dot to Dot

(22nd - 24th May) returns to Manchester, Bristol and Nottingham BBC Sound of 2020 runners-up, Easy Life, plus Steam Down, Skinny Living, Alexandra Savior, Chartreuse and more.

Ireby Festival

Ireby Festival

(22nd - 23rd May) in Cumbria with Kate Rusby, Emily Mae Winters, Blackbeard's Tea Party, Damien O'Kane, Henry Priestman, Holy Moly And The Crackers and more.

Sea Change

Sea Change

(22nd - 24th May) in Dartington and Totnes, Devon with Tim Burgess, Aldous Harding, Field Music, Katy J Pearson, Porridge Radio, Richard Norris, Working Men's Club, Squid and more.

This is Tomorrow Festival

This is Tomorrow Festival

(22nd - 24th May) in Tyne and Wear with Royal Blood, Gerry Cinnamon, Sam Fender, Blossoms, The Kooks, Loyle Carner, Fontaines DC, Inhaler, Tom Walker, Declan McKenna, The Lathums, Circa Waves, Nadine Shah and more.

Raw Power Festival

Raw Power Festival

(22nd - 25th May) the Psych-rock festival returns to London (The Dome and Shacklewell Arms) with Sunburned Hand Of The Man, Pye Corner Audio, Colossal Squid, Cocaine Piss, Chrome Hoof and more.

Cardiff Psych and Noise Fest

Cardiff Psych and Noise Fest

(22nd - 24th May) in Cardiff (of course), with POZI, Cocaine Piss, Viscera, Imperial Wax, Zinc Bukowski and more.

Slam Dunk Festival

Slam Dunk Festival

(23rd - 24th May) in Leeds and Hertfordshire with Sum 41, Don Broco, NOFX, Billy Talent, State Champs, The Used, The Wonder Years, Mayday Parade, Motion City Soundtrack, Ice Nine Kills, Knuckle Puck, ISSUES, Hands Like Houses, Four Year Strong, Bayside and more.

All Points East

All Points East

(23rd May) in London with headliners Massive Attack (UK exclusive), Tame Impala (UK exclusive) and Kraftwerk, plus Iggy Pop, Anna Calvi, Nils Frahm, Young Fathers, The Orb, Caribou, Johnny Marr, Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever, Neneh Cherry, Skinny Pelembe, Grandmaster Flash, Glass Animals, Holy F**k, Whitney, Fatoumata Diawara, Mad Professor, Hotel Lux, TNGHT and more.

Neighbourhood Weekender

Neighbourhood Weekender

(23rd - 24th May) in Cheshire with Catfish and the Bottlemen, Miles Kane, Paul Heaton, Ian Brown, Sam Fender, Tom Walker, The Coral, Shed Seven, Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever, Jacqui Abbott, The Pigeon Detectives, The Lightning Seeds, Reverend and the Makers, Inhaler, The Murder Capital, Sea Girls, Yungblud, Pale Waves, The Big Moon, Sundara Karma, The Magic Gang, The Sherlocks and more.

The Bath Festival

The Bath Festival

(23rd and 24th May) at the Bath Recreation Ground with McFly (Saturday, with Scouting for Girls, KT Tunstall, Lauran Hibberd, Josh Gray and more) and Ali Campbell's UB40 (Sunday, with Billy Ocean, Fun Lovin' Criminals, Seth Lakeman, Hannah Grace, Casey Lowry and more).

Love Saves The Day

Love Saves The Day

(23rd - 24th May) in Bristol with Orbital, Skream, Andy C, Kano, Flava D, Little Simz, Gorgon City, Krept & Konan, DJ EZ, Plastician, Goldie, Roni Size, Greentea Peng, Jelani Blackman, DJ Harvey, Ghetts, D Double E, Dynamite MC, Shy FX, Folamour, Mella Dee, Young T and Bugsey, Ms Banks, M Huncho, My Nu Leng, Monki, Camo & Krooked, P Money [UK], Craig Richards, The Vision and more.

Red Rooster

Red Rooster

(28th - 30th May) in Suffolk with Richard Hawley, North Mississippi Allstars, The Sheepdogs, Nicole Atkins, Jim Lauderdale, Mudlow, MFC Chicken and more.

Funk and Soul Weekender

Funk and Soul Weekender

(29th - 31st May) in Margate with George Clinton (part of his summer "farewell" UK tour), Toots and the Maytals, Sister Sledge, DJ Greg Wilson, Norman Jay, Roy Ayers, Too Many Zooz, Krafty Kuts, DJ Craig Charles, DJ Yoda, Chali 2na, Jazzie B, Amp Fiddler, Gilles Peterson, Theon Cross, Nubya Garcia, Smoove and Turrell, Hannah Williams and the Affirmations, DJ Wrongtom, Mr Thing, The Hackney Colliery Band, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, David Rodigan, Horse Meat Disco, Trojan Sound System, Emma-Jean Thackray, Ezra Collective, Dat Brass, Lazy Habits, Reggae Roast, Crazy P - DJ Set and more.

Call of the Wild Festival

Call of the Wild Festival

(29th - 31st May) returns for its second year in Lincolnshire with Massive Wagons, Aaron Buchanan, Skarlett Riot, Skam, Fireroad and more.

Junction 2

Junction 2

(5th - 6th Jun) in London's Boston Manor Park (Brentford) once again, featuring Jon Hopkins (live), Fatima Yamaha, plus: Four Tet, Joy Orbison, Dixon, Maceo Plex, Marcel Dettmann, Adam Beyer, Nina Kraviz, Hessle Audio Sound System, Ben Klock and more.

North West Calling

North West Calling

(6th Jun) in Greater Manchester with Ruts DC, The Rezillos, Goldblade, Sham 69 [Jimmy Pursey], Anti-Nowhere League, Hung Like Hanratty, Duncan Reid and the Big Heads, Gimp Fist, Dirt Box Disco and more.

Land Beyond Festival

Land Beyond Festival

(6th - 7th Jun) in Brighton with Danny Howard, Wilkinson, Riot Jazz, Sonny Fodera, MK, Flava D B2B DJ Redlight, Maribou State (DJ set), D Double E, General Levy and more.

Belsonic

Belsonic

(7th - 28th Jun) in Antrim with Lionel Richie, Iron Maiden, Lewis Capaldi, MK, Picture This, Hannah Wants, Dermot Kennedy and more.

Isle of Wight Festival

Isle of Wight Festival

(11th - 14th Jun) with Lionel Richie, Pete Tong, Primal Scream, Chemical Brothers, James Arthur, Happy Mondays, Kaiser Chiefs, Duran Duran, Dido, Snow Patrol, Sam Fender, Lewis Capaldi, Supergrass, Maisie Peters, Becky Hill, Sigma and more.

Lovebox

Lovebox

(12th - 14th Jun) in Gunnersbury Park, Ealing with Tyler, the Creator, Khalid, Disclosure, Anderson .Paak, Hot Chip, Jorja Smith, Mabel, Little Simz, FKA Twigs, Charli XCX and more. Tickets on sale now.

Download

Download

(12th - 14th Jun) returns to Derbyshire with Iron Maiden, KISS, System of a Down, Korn, Alter Bridge, Deftones, Volbeat, Gojira, Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes, Black Veil Brides, Motionless in White, The Offspring, BABYMETAL, Disturbed, The Darkness, Bowling for Soup, The Pretty Reckless, Killswitch Engage, The Distillers, Airbourne, Lacuna Coil, Alestorm, Powerwolf, The Skints, Baroness, Marianas Trench, Of Mice & Men, P.O.D, The Menzingers, PUP, Tiny Moving Parts, Sleep Token, Electric Wizard, Blues Pills, Wednesday 13, Thy Art is Murder, Wage War, Milk Teeth, The Hara and more. Tickets on sale now.

Forest Live

Forest Live

(12th - 28th Jun) in Kent, Gloucestershire, Suffolk, Staffordshire, Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire with Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, Keane and Will Young (and James Morrison) announced so far.

Live in the Wyldes

Live in the Wyldes

(12th - 14th Jun) in Cornwall with Keane, Rag N Bone Man, Jack Savoretti and many more.

Live at Chelsea

Live at Chelsea

(12th - 14th Jun) in London with The Beach Boys, Roger Hodgson, Max Richter and more.

Parklife

Parklife

(13th - 14th Jun) in Greater Manchester with Tyler, the Creator, Khalid, Lewis Capaldi, Skepta, Jorja Smith, Fatboy Slim, Anderson .Paak, Robyn, Hot Chip, Four Tet, Carl Cox, Mabel, Giggs, Sven Väth, Charli XCX, Annie Mac, Aitch, D-Block Europe, CamelPhat, AJ Tracey, Adam Beyer, Brandon Block, Eric Prydz, Bicep and more.

Nocturne Live

Nocturne Live

(18th - 20th Jun) in Oxfordshire with Lionel Richie, David Gray (with The Lighthouse Family and Nerina Pallot), Simple Minds (with Deacon Blue) and many more.

York Festival

York Festival

(19th - 21st Jun) Brand new for 2020 in York, with Lionel Richie, Westlife, Madness, Howard Donald, All Saints, Scouting for Girls, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, DJ Craig Charles, The Lightning Seeds and more.

Black Deer Festival

Black Deer Festival

(19th - 21st Jun) in Kent with Wilco, Saving Grace featuring Robert Plant and Suzo Dian, Imelda May, The Waterboys, Saving Grace, Wildwood Kin, Jade Bird, The Dead South, Lukas Nelson, Wade Bowen, Shovels and Rope, The Milk Carton Kids, Birds of Chicago, Sam Duckworth, Madison Violet, The Felice Brothers, The Secret Sisters and more.

Heritage Live Summer Concerts

Heritage Live Summer Concerts

(21st Jun) in London with Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds and more to be announced.

Bristol Sounds

Bristol Sounds

(24th - 28th Jun) in Bristol with Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, Jack Savoretti, Levellers, Supergrass, Reef, Goldie Lookin' Chain, Confidence Man, Peat and Diesel, Gaz Brookfield and more.

Glastonbury

Glastonbury

(24th - 28th Jun) in Somerset with Paul McCartney, Taylor Swift, Diana Ross and more. Tickets now sold out, but there will be a resale in April. More info: www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk.

Sounds of the City

Sounds of the City

(1st - 11th Jul) in Greater Manchester with Crowded House, Paul Heaton, Foals, Kaiser Chiefs, The Streets, Lewis Capaldi, Everything Everything, Razorlight, Hacienda Classical, DMA's, Jacqui Abbott, The Blinders and more,

Lytham Festival

Lytham Festival

(1st - 5th Jul) in Lancashire with Lionel Richie, Westlife, Little Mix, Snow Patrol, Lewis Capaldi and more.

Love Supreme Festival

Love Supreme Festival

(3rd - 5th Jul) in Lewes, Sussex with Anita Baker (first UK show in 13 years!), The Roots (UK festival exclusive), The Isley Brothers, TLC, Sérgio Mendes, Tom Misch, Sérgio Mendes, Sister Sledge, Dhafer Youssef, Charles Lloyd, Avishai Cohen, Cory Wong, Yussef Dayes, Nerija, Nubya Garcia, Mayra Andrade, Kokoroko and more.

Maverick Festival

Maverick Festival

(3rd - 5th Jul) in Suffolk with Steve Forbert, Terra Lightfoot, Dan Walsh, Legendary Shack Shakers, Dean Owens, Hank Wangford and many more.

BST Hyde Park

BST Hyde Park

(4th - 10th Jul) in London, featuring Kendrick Lamar (with James Blake and Brittany Howard), Pearl Jam (with Pixies, White Reaper and more), plus Little Mix and more to be announced.

Hi Tide Festival

Hi Tide Festival

(4th - 5th Jul) New for 2020, in Margate with Fatboy Slim (Saturday, with Jax Jones, Hannah Wants, Riton and more) and Madness (Sunday, with Rudimental - DJ set, Baxter Dury, Gentleman's Dub Club, Hollie Cook and more).

Greenwich Music Time

Greenwich Music Time

(6th - 11th Jul) at the Old Royal Naval College in Greenwich, with Sarah Brightman, Lauryn Hill, McFly, Lewis Capaldi, Lea Salonga (with John Barrowman) and more.

Kew the Music

Kew the Music

(8th - 12th Jul) in London with James Blunt, Bananarama (with Gabrielle and Rebecca Ferguson), Will Young (with James Morrison), Jack Savoretti Gipsy Kings and more.

NASS Festival

NASS Festival

(9th - 12th Jul) in Somerset with The Streets, Andy C, BANKS, Kenny Ken, Chase and Status - DJ Set, Grooverider, Greentea Peng, Ocean Wisdom, Nu:Logic, Crissy Criss, Mahalia, Dynamite MC, Shy FX, Ms Banks, DJ Guv, Bladerunner, Jeremy Loops, Shadow Demon Coalition and more.

TRNSMT

TRNSMT

(10th - 12th Jul) in Glasgow with Liam Gallagher, The Courteeners, Lewis Capaldi, Foals, Keane, Rita Ora, Snow Patrol, Ian Brown, Sam Fender, Blossoms, Little Simz, Twin Atlantic, Aitch and more.

MO

MO

MOUTH OF THE TYNE FESTIVAL (10th - 11th Jul) in Tyne and Wear with Keane and The Lighthouse Family the first acts announced. Tickets on sale now.

Latitude

Latitude

(16th - 19th Jul) in Suffolk with Liam Gallagher, Haim, Chemical Brothers, Michael Kiwanuka, The Lumineers, Keane, James Vincent McMorrow, Charli XCX, The Futureheads, Inhaler, Kawala, Phoebe Bridgers, Girl Ray, Marika Hackman, Pat Thomas, Local Natives, Joy Crookes, Ibibio Sound Machine, Bill Bailey, John Cooper Clarke and more. Tickets available.

PennFest

PennFest

(17th - 18th Jul) in Buckinghamshire with Rag N Bone Man, Johnny Marr, Razorlight, Ella Eyre, Peter Hook and the Light, The Brand New Heavies, Sigma (DJ set), Dub Pistols, Dreadzone, The Dualers and more.

Splendour

Splendour

(18th Jul) in Wollaton Park, Nottingham with Supergrass, james, Belinda Carlisle and more to be announced.

Kaleidoscope Festival

Kaleidoscope Festival

(25th Jul) in London with Groove Armada, DJ Greg Wilson, Norman Jay, Fun Lovin' Criminals, Reginald D Hunter, Sophie Duker, Phil Wang, Jayde Adams, Ed Gamble, House Gospel Choir, Jonny Woo and more.

Ronnie Scott's presents Milestones Festival

Ronnie Scott's presents Milestones Festival

(26th Jul) at London's Alexandra Palace with Marcus Miller, Incognito, Omar, Courtney Pine, Jazzie B and more.

Summer Nights at the Bandstand

Summer Nights at the Bandstand

(30th Jul - 15th Aug) in Glasgow with Van Morrison, Primal Scream, Richard Hawley, Yusuf Islam, The Jesus and Mary Chain, Rick Astley, Edwyn Collins, KT Tunstall, Rufus Wainwright, Suzanne Vega, King Creosote, Belinda Carlisle, Altered Images and more.

Wilderness Festival

Wilderness Festival

(30th Jul - 2nd Aug) in Cornbury, Oxfordshire with a line-up to be announced.

Radar Festival

Radar Festival

(31st Jul - 1st Aug) in Surrey with Dirty Loops, Plini, The Physics House Band, Hacktivist and more.

Rewind North

Rewind North

(31st Jul - 2nd Aug) in Cheshire with Bananarama, Trevor Horn, Wet Wet Wet, Katrina Leskanich [Formerly of The Waves], Heaven 17, Nik Kershaw, Heather Small, Grandmaster Flash, Go West, Queen Symphonic, Hue and Cry, Billy Ocean, Shalamar, The Christians, China Crisis, Nick Heyward, Thompson Twins - Tom Bailey, Roland Gift, John Parr, Pete Wylie, Jimmy Somerville, Altered Images and more.

Tramlines Festival

Tramlines Festival

(31st Jul - 2nd Aug) in Sheffield with Ian Brown, Catfish And The Bottlemen, Madness, The Kooks, DMAs, Dizzee Rascal, The Hives, Pale Waves, La Roux, The Sherlocks, The Fratellis, The Pigeon Detectives, The Big Moon, Lucy Spraggan, The Magic Gang, Sister Sledge, Sundara Karma, Easy Life and more.

MADE Birmingham

MADE Birmingham

(1st Aug) in West Midlands with The Streets, Jay1, Wilkinson, Gorgon City, Holy Goof, Stefflon Don, SaSaSaS, Artwork, Horse Meat Disco, Shy FX and many more.

Let's Rock Belfast

Let's Rock Belfast

(1st Aug) in Antrim with Wet Wet Wet, Toyah, Howard Jones, Adam Ant, T'Pau, ABC, Jaki Graham, Sister Sledge, The Real Thing, Kim Wilde, Wang Chung, Chesney Hawkes and more.

Boardmasters Festival

Boardmasters Festival

(5th - 10th Aug) returns for 2020 in Cornwall with Kings of Leon, The 1975, Skepta, The Kooks, Dizzee Rascal, Sam Fender, Mabel, Loyle Carner, mura masa, Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes, Little Simz, Lianne La Havas, Basement Jaxx - DJ Set, Example, Damian Marley, Honey Dijon, Ocean Wisdom, Pale Waves, The Big Moon, Palace, Gengahr and more.

Bloodstock

Bloodstock

(6th - 9th Aug) in Derbyshire with Devin Townsend, Skindred, Vio-lence, GloryHammer, Jinjer, Butcher Babies, Sacred Reich, The Black Dahlia Murder, Dark Tranquility and more. Tickets available.

Rebellion Festival

Rebellion Festival

(6th - 9th Aug) in Blackpool with Sham 69, Steve Ignorant, GBH, Chelsea, UK Subs, Neville Staple, The Dickies, The Stupids, The Boys, Angelic Upstarts and many more.

Leeds Ska And Mod Festival

Leeds Ska And Mod Festival

(9th Aug) in Yorkshire with The Selecter, The Chords, Neville Staple, Symarip [aka Mr Symarip], Secret Affair, Death of Guitar Pop and more.

110 Above Festival

110 Above Festival

(13th - 16th Aug) in Leicestershire with Sports Team, BLOXX, Bad Sounds, The Amazons, Sundara Karma, Gengahr, The Mysterines, Larkins, The Pale White, Rhys Lewis and more.

Rewind South

Rewind South

(14th - 16th Aug) in Oxfordshire with Bananarama, Trevor Horn, Wet Wet Wet, Katrina Leskanich [Formerly of The Waves], Nik Kershaw, Soul II Soul, Grandmaster Flash, Go West, Queen Symphonic, Hue and Cry, Billy Ocean, Captain Sensible, Aswad, The Christians, Nick Heyward, Roland Gift, Cutting Crew, John Parr, Pete Wylie, Jimmy Somerville and more.

Green Man Festival

Green Man Festival

(20th - 23rd Aug) in Brecon with Michael Kiwanuka, Caribou, Mac DeMarco, Little Dragon, Goldfrapp, Thundercat, Lucinda Williams, Richard Dawson, Shame, Parquet Courts, Agnes Obel, Gruff Rhys, Katy J Pearson, Bambara, Egyptian Blue, Tropical Fuck Storm, Viagra Boys, Porridge Radio, Alabaster DePlume, Otoboke Beaver, The Murder Capital, Lankum, Steam Down, Black Midi, Boy Azooga, Nap Eyes, Lazy Day, Sarathy Korwar, Matt Maltese, (Sandy) Alex G, The Orielles, Torres, This Is The Kit, Ty Segall, Moon Duo, Nadine Shah, JOHN, Do Nothing, Working Men's Club, Emma-Jean Thackray, Kokoroko, Deep Throat Choir, Fenne Lily, Liz Lawrence and more.

Beautiful Days

Beautiful Days

(21st - 23rd Aug) in Devon with Travis, Flogging Molly, Levellers, Gary Numan, Imelda May, From the Jam, Hawkwind, The Skints, Dreadzone, New Model Army, Skindred, Show of Hands, Indigo Girls, Alabama 3, Avalanche Party, Henge, Trevor Hall, Dubioza Kolektiv, The Big Moon, Gentleman's Dub Club, Damien Dempsey, Shooglenifty, Los de Abajo, Mad Dog Mcrea and more.

Great Northern Ska Festival

Great Northern Ska Festival

(22nd Aug) in Greater Manchester with Ali Campbell, Bad Manners, Esperanza and more.

Reading and Leeds

Reading and Leeds

(27th - 30th Aug) with head-liners Liam Gallagher, Rage Against The Machine and Stormzy, plus Migos, Gerry Cinnamon, Courteeners, Two Door Cinema Club, D-Block Europe, Run the Jewels, All Time Low, Aitch, Slowthai, Mabel, The Maine, Tom Grennan, As It Is, Bloxx, Lady Leshurr, Sam Fender, Rex Orange County and more.

Shambala Festival

Shambala Festival

(27th - 30th Aug) in Northamptonshire with artists to be announced on the spring equinox.

Creamfields

Creamfields

(27th - 30th Aug) in Cheshire with Calvin Harris, Pendulum Trinity, The Chainsmokers, Armin van Buuren, CamelPhat, Bicep and more.

Let's Rock Kent!

Let's Rock Kent!

(29th Aug) in Kent with Wet Wet Wet, Heaven 17, Nik Kershaw, Howard Jones, Go West, Midge Ure, ABC, Hue and Cry, Captain Sensible, Sister Sledge, The Real Thing, Black Lace, Gibson Brothers, Fiction Factory, Ed Tudor Pole, Modern Romance

South West Four

South West Four

(29th - 30th Aug) on London's Clapham Common with Major Lazer, Kano, Rudimental, Kelis, DJ EZ, Bakermat, Jonas Blue, Ghetts, Eli & Fur, Nina Las Vegas, The Streets, Krept x Konan, Stefflon Don, Andy C, TS5, Idris Elba, The Manor, Ms Banks, James Hype and more. Tickets on sale now.

Autumn

Bingley Weekender

Bingley Weekender

(4th - 6th Sep) in Yorkshire with Primal Scream, Peter Hook and the Light, The Libertines, Tom Walker, Twisted Wheel, Jade Bird, The Amazons, Hyde Park Brass and more.

Let's Rock Essex

Let's Rock Essex

(5th Sep) in Essex with Jason Donovan, OMD, Toyah, Howard Jones, Adam Ant, ABC, Living In A Box, Leo Sayer, Kim Wilde, The Art of What?!, Pete Wylie and more.

North East Calling

North East Calling

(26th Sep) in Tyne and Wear with Sham 69 [Jimmy Pursey], Ruts DC, Conflict, Goldblade, The Adicts, Hung Like Hanratty, Fire Exit, Crashed Out, Gimp Fist and more.

International Festivals

Live at the Marquee

Live at the Marquee

(24th - 29th Jun) in Cork, ireland with Crowded House, Yusuf Islam, Christy Moore and more to be announced.

Longitude Festival

Longitude Festival

(3rd - 5th Jul) in Dublin with Kendrick Lamar, Tyler, the Creator, A$AP Rocky, J Hus, Charli XCX, Lil Tecca, Aitch, Playboi Carti, AJ Tracey, EarthGang, Young Thug and more.

Bilbao BBK Live

Bilbao BBK Live

(9th - 11th Jul) in Bilbao with The Killers, Pet Shop Boys, Kendrick Lamar, Four Tet, Supergrass, Caribou, Tinariwen, The Rapture, The Murder Capital, Bad Bunny, Acid Arab

Benicàssim

Benicàssim

(16th - 19th Jul) in Benicasim with Khalid, Rita Ora, Foals, The Kooks, Kaiser Chiefs, The Libertines, The Lumineers, Crystal Fighters, Vampire Weekend, Armin van Buuren, Circa Waves, Steve Aoki, Don Diablo, Basement Jaxx - DJ Set, Example, Digitalism, The Hives, Lil Pump, Martin Garrix and more.

The Retro Festival Ireland

The Retro Festival Ireland

(8th Aug) in Meath with Nik Kershaw, Tony Hadley, Howard Jones, Adam Ant, Go West, ABC, Hue and Cry, Billy Ocean, Jaki Graham, Sister Sledge, The Art of What?! and more.

© 2001 - 2020 AllGigs Limited, company number: 05113554. Registered office: 3 Silverdale Drive, London, SE9 4DH, England
All Rights Reserved. Use of this site is subject to our Terms and Conditions.