2019 Festival Guide - a round-up of UK, Ireland and International festivals

Recently added or updated: Barclaycard British Summer Time in Hyde Park, La Linea, Teddy Rocks, Undercover Festival, Cornbury Festival, Tramlines Festival, London Jazz Festival, Innervisions Festival, Bearded Theory Festival, The Long Road Festival, Glastonbury, Bushstock Festival, Electric Fields Festival, BBC Radio 6 Music Festival, Dot to Dot, Love Supreme Festival, Splendour , The Downs, Nocturne Live, Mouth of the Tyne Festival, Citadel Festival, The Bath Festival, Creamfields, TRNSMT and more

All prices are exclusive of booking fees.

Content:

By Category

For your convenience, we have also split our festival listings by size and type:

And also by genre:

Read on for the complete overview.

Spring

BBC Radio 6 Music Festival
 

BBC Radio 6 Music Festival

BBC Radio 6 Music Festival (29th - 31st Mar) in Liverpool with Idles, Jon Hopkins, Anna Calvi, 2 Many DJs, Gang of Four, Hot Chip, The Cinematic Orchestra, The Coral, Ex:Re, Jungle, Steve Lamacq, BBC Radio 6 Music, Bill Ryder-Jones, Villagers, Krafty Kuts, DJ Craig Charles, Chali 2na, Mark Radcliffe, Erol Alkan, The Good, the Bad and the Queen, Cerys Matthews, Julian Cope, Fontaines D.C., slowthai, The Comet is Coming, Julia Jacklin, Little Simz, Max Cooper, Stuart Maconie, Stealing Sheep, Amy Lamé, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Clinic, BC Camplight, Bodega, Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs, The Renegade Brass Band, She Drew the Gun, Marika Hackman and more.

Cro Cro Land 2019
 

Cro Cro Land

Cro Cro Land (6th Apr) New for 2019 in Croydon, with Blood Red Shoes, The Lovely Eggs, Nova Twins, Bang Bang Romeo, Moses, Sisteray, Bugeye and more. Early bird tickets cost £15, rising to £26 once those have sold-out.

HRH Blues
 

HRH Blues

HRH Blues (13th - 14th Apr) in Yorkshire with Jim Kirkpatrick, Erja Lyytinen, King King, The Quireboys, Catfish, Sari Schorr, Babajack, John Verity, Bernie Marsden, Chantel McGregor, Sam Kelly's Station House, Climax Blues Band, Danny Bryant, Billy Walton Band, Xander and the Peace Pirates, Stevie Nimmo, Pat McManus, Ben Poole, Del Bromham, Geoff Achison and more - tickets available.

Love Supreme at the Roundhouse
 

Love Supreme at the Roundhouse

Love Supreme at the Roundhouse (13th Apr) at the Roundhouse in Camden with Laura Mvula, Kamaal Williams, Judi Jackson, Melt Yourself Down, Randolph Matthews, Neue Grafik, Layfullstop, Dowdelin, Bad Honey, Liran Donin 1000 Boats, Hexagonal and Alina Bzhezhinska Hip Harp Collective. Tickets cost £27.

La Linea
 

La Linea

La Linea (from 15th April) in London with Carla Morrison, João Bosco, Bebel Gilberto, Celso Piña, La Yegros, Dino d'Santiago and more, appearing at various venues across London.

Wales Goes Pop!
 

Wales Goes Pop!

Wales Goes Pop!(21st Apr) in Cardiff with International Teachers of Pop, Go Kart Mozart, The Nightingales, Vic Godard, Virginia Wing, Say Sue Me, Tracyanne and Danny, Estrons, The School, Vic Godard and Subway Sect, Mr Ben and the Bens, Bryde, She Drew the Gun, The Cornshed Sisters and more.

Undercover Festival 2018
 

Undercover Festival

Undercover Festival (28th Apr) in London's Kentish Town with Chelsea, Penetration, Sham 69 [Jimmy Pursey], XSLF, The Restarts, The Defects, Wyrd Sisters, GBH, Slaughter and the Dogs, Menace, Pussycat and the Dirty Johnsons and more - tickets available.

Liverpool SoundCity 2019
 

Liverpool SoundCity

Liverpool SoundCity (3rd - 5th May) in Merseyside with Mabel, Loyle Carner, Heavy Lungs, Dayo Bello, Dancing On Tables, Red Rum Club, Jvck James, The Magic Gang, Emily Burns, Giant Rooks, Our Girl, Vistas, Louis Berry, Benin City and more

Teddy Rocks
 

Teddy Rocks

Teddy Rocks (3rd - 5th May) in Dorset with The Darkness, The Lounge Kittens, Press To Meco, Fatherson, The Zutons, Stone Broken, Loathe, Dream State, Our Hollow, Our Home, Black Orchid Empire, Bang Bang Romeo, Phil Campbell, Toploader, Louis Berry, Seán McGowan, The Dirty Youth, The Bottom Line and more.

Arcadia
 

Arcadia

Arcadia (4th - 5th May) returns to Queen Elizabeth Park in London, across two days. Saturday is "Helium", with: Jamie Jones, Hot Since 82, Pan-Pot, Maya Jane Coles, Sasha, Alan Fitzpatrick, Dave Clarke, Dense & Pika, La Fleur, Melé, Kirsty Harper, Maxxi Soundsystem, PBR Streetgang, Pillowtalk and William Djoko. Sunday is "Radium" (UKF), with: DJ EZ, Sub Focus, ID, Dimension, Flava D, Lady Leshurr, Lethal Bizzle, Ed Rush and Optical, DJ Fabio and Grooverider, Notion, Bushboy, The Prototypes, Toddla T, Chimpo, Benny L, Circuits, Kasra, Inside Info, Ed Solo, Jus Now, Eva Lazarus, DJ Slipmatt and more.

Live at Leeds - Image: www.liveatleeds.com
 

Live at Leeds

Live at Leeds (4th May) in Yorkshire with Goat Girl, Tom Grennan, Metronomy, Heavy Lungs, Another Sky, Kingswood, Gently Tender, Dancing On Tables, Sports Team, Saint Agnes, Black Honey, Sundara Karma, Gengahr, Lauren Aquilina, Swim Deep, Marsicans, Zuzu, Fuzzy Sun, Giant Rooks, Easy Life, Dream Wife, Ibibio Sound Machine, Benin City, No Hot Ashes [Manchester], Wild Youth, Wrestling and more - on sale

Stag and Dagger
 

Stag and Dagger

Stag and Dagger (5th May) in Glasgow with Goat Girl, Gently Tender, Daddy Issues, Strange Bones, Rat Boy, Wasuremono, The Ninth Wave, Dream Wife and more - tickets on sale

Hit the North
 

Hit the North Festival

Hit the North Festival (5th May) in Tyne and Wear with Jake Bugg, Tom Grennan, Lauren Aquilina, Ten Tonnes, Catherine McGrath, The Blinders, The Mouse Outfit, Blaenavon and more - tickets on sale now.

Handmade Festival 2019
 

Handmade Festival

Handmade Festival (5th May) in Leicestershire with Metronomy, Heavy Lungs, Dream State, Black Honey, The Sherlocks, Life, Jamie Lenman, Blood Youth, Ibibio Sound Machine, Rozi Plain and more - tickets on sale now.

The Great Escape - Image: www.greatescapefestival.com
 

The Great Escape

The Great Escape (9th - 11th May) in Brighton with Self Esteem, Kawala, Jockstrap, Dayo Bello, Jvck James, Sons of the East, Penelope Isles, Connie Constance, Lewis Capaldi, Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, Zuzu, Emily Burns, Pip Blom, Kara Marni, Sick Joy, Fontaines D.C., Fuzzy Sun, Nia Wyn, Indoor Pets, Casey Lowry and more.

Pub in the Park
 

Pub in the Park

Pub in the Park (17th May - 15th Sep) TV chef Tom Kerridge brings his pub in the park to London, Buckinghamshire, Yorkshire, Cheshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Kent, Hertfordshire with Jake Bugg, Clean Bandit, Tom Odell, Texas, David Gray, Kaiser Chiefs, Will Young, Basement Jaxx - DJ Set, All Saints, Rick Astley, Scouting for Girls, KT Tunstall, Razorlight, Soul II Soul, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Fun Lovin' Criminals, The Bluetones, Gabrielle, Cast, Jake Shears, DJ Craig Charles, Dodgy, The Rifles, The Christians, Steve Harley, Stereo MCs, The Cuban Brothers, Natalie Williams and Toploader. Note: there are afternoon as well as evening sessions and weekend options available for most parks.

Lets Rock the Moor
 

Let's Rock the Moor

Let's Rock the Moor (18th May) in Berkshire with Marc Almond, Thomas Dolby, Jason Donovan, Nik Kershaw, Go West, Blancmange, Andy Bell, Shalamar, Neville Staple, Hugh Cornwell, Belouis Some, Owen Paul, Black Lace, Snap!, Limahl, Musical Youth and more - tickets available.

Bearded Theory Festival
 

Bearded Theory Festival

Bearded Theory Festival (23rd - 27th May) in Derbyshire with Suede, The Cult, Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul, Doves, Editors, Stiff Little Fingers, The Sherlocks, Oh Sees, Idlewild, Reef, Steel Pulse, Dreadzone, Hollie Cook, The Skatalites, Seth Lakeman, The Skids, The Slow Readers Club, Pulled Apart By Horses, Wildwood Kin, Angelic Upstarts and many more.

Call of the Wild
 

Call of the Wild Festival

Call of the Wild Festival (24th - 26th May) in Lincolnshire with The Wildhearts, The Virginmarys, Bullets and Octane, Tomorrow is Lost, Trucker Diablo, Hellbound Hearts, Falling Red, Bad Pollyanna, The Kut and more - now available

Dot to Dot 2019
 

Dot to Dot

Dot to Dot (24th - 26th May) in Manchester, Bristol and Nottingham with Crystal Fighters, The Night Cafe, Viagra Boys, Jordan Rakei, The Orielles, Lauren Aquilina, Swim Deep, Dream Wife and more.

Love Saves The Day
 

Love Saves The Day

Love Saves The Day (25th - 26th May) in Bristol with Lily Allen, Chase and Status, Midland [DJ], Ray BLK, Noisia, Sub Focus, Bonobo, Flohio, Jimothy Lacoste, Ocean Wisdom, DJ Seinfeld, IAMDDB, slowthai, Chelou, Kojey Radical, Maribou State, Congo Natty, DJ Hype, Horse Meat Disco, Elder Island and more - tickets available

Jam on Rye
 

Jam on Rye

Jam on Rye (27th May) in Peckham with Kelis, Jazzie B, Omar, Greentea Peng, The Steam Down Orchestra, Barney Artist, General Roots and more.

Summer

Funk and Soul Weekender
 

Funk and Soul Weekender

Funk and Soul Weekender (17th - 19th May) takes over Brighton Beach for three days of funk and soul, with Kamasi Washington, DJ Craig Charles, Maribou State, The Pharcyde, Gilles Peterson, Lee Fields and the Expressions, Jordan Rakei, DJ Greg Wilson, Norman Jay, Marshall Jefferson, DJ Yoda, Alice Russell, The Allergies, Afriquoi, Kamaal Williams, Akua Naru, Joel Culpepper, Dâm-Funk, The Hackney Colliery Band, Tru Thoughts, Yazmin Lacey, Children of Zeus, Dat Brass, Auntie Flo, Smoove and Turrell, DJ Cheeba, Holly Walker and more. Tickets cost £45 per day, from £119/ £125 for weekend tickets and are selling fast!

All Points East - Image: www.allpointseastfestival.com
 

All Points East

All Points East (24th May - 2nd Jun) in London with Chemical Brothers, Bon Iver, Hot Chip, Mac DeMarco, Primal Scream,, The Tallest Man on Earth, John Grant, First Aid Kit, Spiritualized, Snail Mail, Julien Baker, Little Simz, Danny Brown, Little Dragon, Ibibio Sound Machine and more to be announced.

This is Tomorrow
 

This is Tomorrow Festival

This is Tomorrow Festival (24th - 26th May) in Tyne and Wear with Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (plus: The Vaccines, Editors, Glasvegas, whenyoung, RedFaces, FEVA), Foals (plus: You Me At Six, Nothing But Thieves, Bad Sounds, Anteros, Kawala, Wild Front) and Stereophonics (guests to be announced).

Stone Valley Festival
 

Stone Valley Festival

Stone Valley Festival (24th May - 29th Jun) in Hertfordshire (May), Durham (June) with Peter Hook, From the Jam, Buzzcocks, The Undertones, Cast, The Chords, The Rezillos, Geno Washington, Neville Staple, Bad Manners, The Spitfires, The Truth [Dennis Greaves], Secret Affair, The Dualers, The Vapors, Death of Guitar Pop, The Sex Pissed Dolls, Green Date, Heart of Glass

Slam Dunk 2019
 

Slam Dunk Festival

Slam Dunk Festival (25th - 26th May) in Yorkshire, Hertfordshire with All Time Low, Bullet for my Valentine, NOFX, Bad Religion, New Found Glory, The Bronx, The Word Alive, Atreyu, Wage War, Neck Deep, As It Is, Boston Manor, A Loss For Words, Justin Courtney Pierre, grandson, Shvpes, The Plot in You, Press To Meco, Silverstein, Mad Caddies, Story of the Year and more - on sale now.

Neighbourhood Weekender
 

Neighbourhood Weekender

Neighbourhood Weekender (25th - 26th May) in Cheshire with George Ezra, Richard Ashcroft, Primal Scream, The Vaccines, Embrace, The Charlatans, Gaz Coombes, You Me At Six, Kate Nash, Maximo Park, Tom Grennan, The Slow Readers Club, Clean Cut Kid, Nothing But Thieves, Slaves, Mystery Jets, Gerry Cinnamon, Sam Fender, Pale Waves, The Hunna, The Amazons and more.

Happy Days 2019
 

Happy Days Festival

Happy Days Festival (25th - 26th May) in Surrey with Jimmy Cliff, Sister Sledge featuring Kathy Sledge, Angie Stone, The Selecter, Evelyn Champagne King, Deniece Williams, Aswad, The British Collective ( Noel McKoy, Don-E, Omar and Junior Giscombe), The Sugarhill Gang, Grandmaster Melle Mel, Maxi Priest, Tom Browne, The Dualers, The Cuban Brothers, Norman Jay and more.

Acoustic Festival of Britain
 

Acoustic Festival of Britain

Acoustic Festival of Britain (31st May - 2nd Jun) in Staffordshire with Tommy Scott (Space), Ian Prowse (Amsterdam), Catherine McGrath, Gaz Brookfield, Eagle Eye Cherry, 3 Daft Monkeys, Fleetwood Bac, Dan Webster and many more.

Wychwood Festival
 

Wychwood Festival

Wychwood Festival (31st May - 2nd Jun) in Gloucestershire with Scouting for Girls, Toyah, T'Pau, Bez, John Otway, Kavus Torabi, Tankus the Henge, Steve Davis [snooker], Wild Willy Barrett and more.

Long Division Festival - Image: www.longdivisionfestival.co.uk
 

Long Division Festival

Long Division Festival (31st May - 2nd Jun) in Yorkshire with Peter Hook, We Are Scientists, Asian Dub Foundation, International Teachers of Pop, Menace Beach, Bill Ryder-Jones, Penguin Cafe, Richard Herring, Art Brut, Liela Moss, Mik Artistik's Ego Trip, Jayde Adams, Bis, Too Many T's, RM Hubbert, Tanyalee Davis, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Meursault, Alessi's Ark, Imperial Wax, Brooders, Cowtown, Keston Cobblers' Club, Avi Buffalo, Joey Page, Seymour Mace, Graft and more.

North West Calling
 

North West Calling

North West Calling (1st Jun) in Greater Manchester with Peter and the Test Tube Babies, Subhumans, Conflict, UK Subs, Discharge, Slaughter and the Dogs, Anti-Nowhere League, Crashed Out, Dirt Box Disco and more - on sale now

The Bath Festival
 

The Bath Festival

The Bath Festival (1st - 2nd Jun) in Bath Recreation Ground with Van Morrison and Clean Bandit announced as "Finale" headliners. Tickets available.

Forbidden Fruit
 

Forbidden Fruit

Forbidden Fruit (1st - 3rd Jun) in Dublin with Elbow, Skepta, Jon Hopkins, First Aid Kit, mura masa, Ross From Friends, Danny Brown, Paul Kalkbrenner, Mall Grab, Saint Sister, Daniel Avery and more - tickets on sale now

Camden Rocks
 

Camden Rocks

Camden Rocks (1st - 2nd Jun) in London with Ash, New Model Army, Wheatus, Rat Boy, Ginger, Carl Barât, Milk Teeth, Angelic Upstarts, Raging Speedhorn, The Virginmarys, Pretty Vicious, Press To Meco, The Skinner Brothers, The Wood Burning Savages, Funeral Shakes, Soeur, Loathe, Black Orchid Empire, Rews, Indian Queens, Flight Brigade, The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing, Bitch Falcon, Black Futures, THECITYISOURS, Annabel Allum, Hands Off Gretel, The Hyena Kill, Exist Immortal, Oxygen Thief, JOANovARC, The Dirty Strangers, Big Boy Bloater, Janus Stark and more. Tickets available, costing £70 for the weekend or £40 per day.

Hampton Court Palace Festival
 

Hampton Court Palace Festival

Hampton Court Palace Festival (from 7th Jun) in London with The Jacksons and Tears for Fears (two dates: 18th + 19th June) the first acts announced. Tickets available, from £79.50 for the Jacksons, £78 for Tears for Fears.

Field Day
 

Field Day

Field Day (7th - 8th Jun) in London with Skepta, Diplo, Octavian, Jorja Smith, Jungle, Julia Holter, Deerhunter, Erol Alkan, Bonobo, JPEGMAFIA, The Black Madonna, Boy Azooga, Kelly Lee Owens, Methyl Ethel, Sinkane, Earl Sweatshirt, George Fitzgerald, Actress [dubstep], Modeselektor, Todd Terje, Pip Blom, HAAi, Mall Grab, HAELOS and more.

Parklife - Image: www.parklife.uk.com
 

Parklife

Parklife (8th - 9th Jun) in Greater Manchester with Disclosure, The Streets, Christine and the Queens, Blossoms, George Ezra, Major Lazer, Chase and Status, Nas, Mark Ronson, Cardi B, Loyle Carner, mura masa, Jungle, Solange, CamelPhat, Khalid, Migos, Maceo Plex, Adam Beyer, David Rodigan, Eric Prydz, My Nu Leng and more.

Gate to Southwell Festival
 

Gate to Southwell Festival

Gate to Southwell Festival (9th Jun) in Nottinghamshire with John Otway, Greg Russell and Ciaran Algar, Blackbeard's Tea Party, Morrissey and Marshall, Sam Kelly and the Lost Boys, Grace Petrie, Keith Donnelly, Blue Rose Code, Flossie Malavialle and more - tickets available

Download - Image: www.downloadfestival.co.uk
 

Download

Download (12th - 16th Jun) in Derbyshire with Slash, Def Leppard, Slipknot, Myles Kennedy, Whitesnake, Reel Big Fish, Carcass, Rob Zombie, Delain, Underoath, Trivium, Skindred, Opeth, Starset, Me First and the Gimme Gimme Gimmes, The Amity Affliction, Tesla, Amon Amarth, Tool, Power Trip. Recently added: Halestorm, Clutch, Stone Temple Pilots, The Fever 333, Beartooth, Last in Line, Godsmack, At The Gates, Trash Boat, Municipal Waste, Behemoth, Skid Row, Alcest, Palaye Royale and more.

Belsonic 2019
 

Belsonic

Belsonic (12th - 20th Jun) in Antrim with Slash (with Myles Kennedy), Tiësto, Stormzy, George Ezra, Hozier, Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike and more.

Isle of Wight Festival - Image: www.isleofwightfestival.com
 

Isle of Wight Festival

Isle of Wight Festival (13th - 16th Jun) in with Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, George Ezra, Biffy Clyro, The Courteeners, Fatboy Slim, Bastille, Lily Allen, james, Jess Glynne, Richard Ashcroft, Madness, Anne-Marie, Rick Astley, KT Tunstall, Sigrid, Gerry Cinnamon, Tom Walker, DMA's, Wild Front and more.

Live at Chelsea
 

Live at Chelsea

Live at Chelsea (13th - 14th Jun) in London with Toto and Gipsy Kings announced as the first head-liners. Tickets on sale now.

Live in the Wyldes
 

Live in the Wyldes

Live in the Wyldes (14th - 15th Jun) returns to the Wyldes in Cornwall for its third year, with Paul Weller (Saturday) and Fatboy Slim (Friday) announced so far.

Heritage Live Summer Concerts
 

Heritage Live Summer Concerts

Heritage Live Summer Concerts (14th Jun - 14th Jul) in London, Essex with The Jacksons, Kool & the Gang, The Human League, ABC, The Fratellis, The Hives, Belinda Carlisle, The Sandinistas, The Piano Guys, Boney M and more

Forest Live
 

Forest Live

Forest Live (14th Jun - 6th Jul) in Gloucestershire, Kent, Suffolk, Cheshire, Yorkshire, Nottinghamshire and Staffordshire with Paul Weller, Jack Savoretti, Tears for Fears, Jess Glynne and Hacienda Classical announced, so far.

Bushstock 2019
 

Bushstock Festival

Bushstock Festival (15th Jun) in London with Gang of Youths, Novo Amor, Ider, Jordan Mackampa, Ferris and Sylvester, Marsicans, APRE, Rhys Lewis, Laurel and more.

Northern Kin Festival
 

Northern Kin Festival

Northern Kin Festival (21st - 22nd Jun) in Durham with Lindisfarne, The Blockheads, The Alarm, Steve Harley, Ferocious Dog, The Red Hot Chilli Pipers, John Coghlan's Quo, Holy Moly And The Crackers, Mad Dog Mcrea and more - last tickets available.

Nocturne Live
 

Nocturne Live

Nocturne Live (22nd - 23rd Jun) at Blenheim Palace in Oxfordshire with Kylie Minogue (plus Sophie Ellis-Bextor) and Tears for Fears (plus Scritti Politti and White Lies), Lauryn Hill (with Laura Mvula and Mahalia) and Gladys Knight (with Sister Sledge and Gabrielle)announced so far.

Glastonbury
 

Glastonbury

Glastonbury (26th - 30th Jun) in Somerset with The Killers, The Cure, Kylie Minogue, Stormzy, Janet Jackson, George Ezra, Janelle Monáe, Jon Hopkins, Idles and more. Tickets now sold out, but you can register for the April ticket resale, here: www.glastonburyregistration.co.uk

Bristol Sounds 2019
 

Bristol Sounds

Bristol Sounds (26th - 30th Jun) in Bristol with Elbow, Bloc Party, The Cinematic Orchestra, Tom Misch, The Cat Empire and more.

Innervisions 2019
 

Innervisions Festival

Innervisions Festival (3rd - 7th Jul) returns once again to London venues, with Van Morrison, Aloe Blacc, Thievery Corporation, Mavis Staples, Gilberto Gil, Maceo Parker, Fela Kuti: Saluting The Black President, Janet Kay & Carroll Thompson, Monday Michiru, RAMP and more. Tickets available.

Electric Fields Festival - Image: www.electricfieldsfestival.com
 

Electric Fields Festival

Electric Fields Festival (4th - 6th Jul) in Dumfries and Galloway with Frank Turner, Sleaford Mods, The Vaccines, Friendly Fires, Metronomy, The Futureheads, The Skatalites, Heavy Lungs, Gently Tender, Kero Kero Bonito, Fat White Family, Iceage, Nadine Shah, Malcolm Middleton, Our Girl and more.

Barclaycard BST in Hyde Park
 

Barclaycard British Summer Time in Hyde Park

Barclaycard British Summer Time in Hyde Park (5th - 14th Jul) in London with Bob Dylan (co-headlining with Neil Young), Barbra Streisand (European Exclusive), Florence and the Machine (with The National, Lykke Li, Khruangbin, Nadine Shah, Blood Orange, Aldous Harding, Marlon Williams, Let's Eat Grandma and Goat Girl), Celine Dion (with Claire Richards from Steps), Robbie Williams (with with Black Eyed Peas, Keane, Texas and Feeder) and more.

Love Supreme Festival
 

Love Supreme Festival

Love Supreme Festival (5th - 7th Jul) in Lewes with the recently-added Chick Corea, Snarky Puppy, Lauryn Hill, Gladys Knight, Jamie Cullum, Madeleine Peyroux, Kamaal Williams, GoGo Penguin, Caravan Palace, Joe Armon-Jones, Tenderlonious, Judi Jackson, Theon Cross, Kamaal Williams, Tank and the Bangas, Chip Wickham, Mahalia, Orphy Robinson, SEED Ensemble, Maisha, Makaya McCraven, Duncan Eagles, Tim Garland and more.

Wireless
 

Wireless Festival

Wireless Festival (5th - 7th Jul) in London with Travis Scott, A$AP Rocky, Cardi B, Future, Migos, Tyga, Lil Uzi Vert, Ella Mai, Saweetie, NSG, Flohio, Headie One, D-Block Europe, Denzel Curry, Lil Skies, Sheck Wes, Juice WRLD, Loski, Rich the Kid, IAMDDB, Fredo, Maleek Berry, Trippie Redd, J.I.D, Ski Mask the Slump God, Not3s, Cadet, Stefflon Don, AJ Tracey, Tory Lanez, Young Thug, Bugzy Malone, Rae Sremmurd, Manny Norte, M Huncho, DJ Semtex, Tim Westwood and more.

Cornbury Festival
 

Cornbury Festival

Cornbury Festival (5th - 7th Jul) in Oxfordshire with The Beach Boys, the return of Keane, The Specials, Echo and the Bunnymen, The Shires, Trevor Horn, Beverley Knight, Gaz Coombes, Alfie Boe, KT Tunstall, Hothouse Flowers, Paul Carrack, Steeleye Span, Elkie Brooks, Billy Lockett and more. Tickets available.

Sounds of the City 2019
 

Sounds of the City

Sounds of the City (6th - 13th Jul) in Greater Manchester with Kylie Minogue, Elbow, The Kooks, The National, The Wombats, Hacienda Classical and more - tickets on sale now.

Kew the Music
 

Kew the Music

Kew the Music (9th - 14th Jul) in London with Jools Holland and his Rhythm 'n Blues Orchestra, Craig David, Beverley Knight (with Billy Ocean), Rick Astley and more. Tickets on sale now.

Mouth of the Tyne Festival 2018
 

Mouth of the Tyne Festival

Mouth of the Tyne Festival (11th - 14th Jul) in Tyne and Wear with Jack Savoretti, Rick Astley, The Proclaimers, Sam Fender and more. Tickets available.

Lovebox 2019
 

Lovebox

Lovebox (12th - 13th Jul) in London with Chance the Rapper, Solange, Four Tet, Loyle Carner, H.E.R., Kaytranada, Action Bronson, Robert Hood, Solomun, Green Velvet, Annie Mac, CupcakKe, FKJ, Brockhampton, Ross From Friends, slowthai, Tion Wayne, Lizzo, Patrick Topping, David Rodigan, Jayda G, Children of Zeus, Krystal Klear, Guy Gerber and more.

TRNSMT 2019
 

TRNSMT

TRNSMT (12th - 14th Jul) in Glasgow with Bastille, Years and Years, Jess Glynne, Catfish and the Bottlemen, The Kooks, Richard Ashcroft, Snow Patrol, Stormzy, George Ezra, The Wombats, Sigrid, Aminé, Mist, Tom Grennan, Mabel, DMA's, Circa Waves, Steve Mason, Example, Mystery Jets, The Snuts, whenyoung, Jimothy Lacoste, Gerry Cinnamon, Fontaines D.C., Cavetown, Jade Bird, Fredo, Sea Girls, Sam Fender, AJ Tracey, The Big Moon, The Hunna, Arkells, Sundara Karma, Mahalia, SWMRS, Skinny Lister, Gus Dapperton, Cassia, Catherine McGrath, The Amazons, Kobi Onyame and more.

NASS Festival
 

NASS Festival

NASS Festival (14th Jul) in Somerset with Rudimental, Pendulum, Akala, Cypress Hill, Becky Hill, Loyle Carner, Hannah Wants, Maverick Sabre, Giggs, The Skints, Problem Central, IAMDDB, SaSaSaS, Too Many T's, Lady Leshurr, DJ Redlight, DJ Hype, DJ Hazard, DJ Zinc, Audio Bullys, Nicky Blackmarket and more - tickets on sale now

Citadel 2019
 

Citadel Festival

Citadel Festival (14th Jul) returns to Gunnersbury Park in Ealing, with Catfish and the Bottlemen, Rag N Bone Man, Friendly Fires, DMA's, Bear's Den, Matt Corby, Tinariwen, Fontaines D.C., Talos, Matthew and the Atlas, BANFI, Dream Wife, Honeyblood and more. Tickets on sale now.

Latitude - Image: www.latitudefestival.co.uk
 

Latitude

Latitude (18th - 22nd Jul) in Suffolk with Lana Del Rey, Primal Scream, Underworld, Snow Patrol, George Ezra, Anna Calvi, Russell Kane, Jason Manford, Neneh Cherry, Gomez, Cat Power, Michelle Wolf, Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever, Sigrid, Freya Ridings, Tom Grennan, Loyle Carner, Nish Kumar, Sons of Kemet, Slaves, Baxter Dury, Felicity Ward, Nick Helm, Mark Watson, Kiri Pritchard-Mclean, Pale Waves, Jayde Adams, Julia Jacklin, Walking On Cars, Alfie Brown, Lou Sanders, Tom Allen, Rachel Parris, Marcel Lucont, Nadine Shah, Parcels, Khruangbin, Tez Ilyas and more.

Splendour
 

Splendour

Splendour (20th Jul) in Nottingham with Manic Street Preachers, The Specials, Rag N Bone Man and All Saints announced so far.

Bluedot - Image: twitter.com/bluedotfestival
 
Image: twitter.com/bluedotfestival

Bluedot

Bluedot (18th - 21st Jul) in Cheshire with Kraftwerk, New Order, Jon Hopkins, Anna Calvi, John Grant, Hot Chip, GoGo Penguin, Kate Tempest, Gruff Rhys, Mark Radcliffe, The Go! Team, 808 State, Kelly Lee Owens, Omar Souleyman, Hallé Orchestra, Ibibio Sound Machine, TOKiMONSTA, The Lucid Dream and more.

Tramlines
 

Tramlines Festival

Tramlines Festival (19th - 21st Jul) in Sheffield with Two Door Cinema Club, The Courteeners, Nile Rodgers and Chic, Manic Street Preachers, Miles Kane, Happy Mondays, Peter Hook, Rag N Bone Man, Johnny Marr, Chic, Doves, Anteros, Shame, Sleeper, Becky Hill, Tom Grennan, Clean Cut Kid, Circa Waves, Drenge, Annie Mac, Reverend and the Makers, The Rifles, The Futureheads, Another Sky, Oddity Road, whenyoung, Sports Team, Jade Bird, BLOXX, Sea Girls, Lewis Capaldi, The Japanese House, Easy Life, Casey Lowry, She Drew the Gun, The Everly Pregnant Brothers and more.

Doune the Rabbit Hole
 

Doune The Rabbit Hole

Doune The Rabbit Hole (19th - 21st Jul) in Stirlingshire with Lee Scratch Perry, John Grant, John Cooper Clarke, The Wailers, And So I Watch You From Afar, The Skids, Shonen Knife, BEAK>, Hot 8 Brass Band, Simian Mobile Disco - DJ Set, Battles, Kathryn Joseph, Bombskare and more.

Let's Rock Liverpool 2019
 

Let's Rock Liverpool

Let's Rock Liverpool (27th Jul) in Merseyside with Marc Almond, Nik Kershaw, Tony Hadley, T'Pau, Go West, Midge Ure, The Human League, The Real Thing, China Crisis, Nick Heyward, Roland Gift, Sonia, Altered Images - tickets on sale now.

MADE
 

MADE Birmingham

MADE Birmingham (27th Jul) in West Midlands with Andy C, Annie Mac, Hardy Caprio, Lethal Bizzle, Mall Grab, Sonny Fodera, Holy Goof, Solardo, My Nu Leng, Sub Focus B2B Dimension, TQD and more.

Cambridge Folk Festival
 

Cambridge Folk Festival

Cambridge Folk Festival (1st - 4th Aug) in Cambridgeshire with The Fisherman's Friends, Lucinda Williams, Richard Thompson, Sam Sweeney, Nick Mulvey, Tunng, José González, Karine Polwart, Ralph McTell, Jarrod Dickenson, Nancy Kerr & James Fagan and more from the world of folk and roots - tickets available

Let's Rock Belfast
 

Let's Rock Belfast

Let's Rock Belfast (3rd Aug) in Antrim with Marc Almond, Heaven 17, Nik Kershaw, Tony Hadley, Go West, Midge Ure, Billy Ocean, Nick Heyward, Belouis Some, Owen Paul, Thompson Twins - Tom Bailey, Black Lace, Sonia, Cutting Crew, Altered Images, Musical Youth - tickets on sale

Boardmasters Festival - Image: www.boardmasters.co.uk
 

Boardmasters Festival

Boardmasters Festival (7th - 11th Aug) in Cornwall with Wu-Tang Clan, Florence and the Machine, Foals, Franz Ferdinand, Dizzee Rascal, Idles, Jorja Smith, Wilkinson, DJ EZ, Giggs, Sub Focus, Pete Murray, Lewis Capaldi, Lady Leshurr, Michael Franti & Spearhead and more - on sale now

Edinburgh Summer Sessions
 

Summer Sessions

Summer Sessions (7th - 25th Aug) in Edinburgh and Glasgow with The Cure, Foo Fighters, The 1975, Florence and the Machine, Primal Scream, james, Madness, The Joy Formidable, You Me At Six, Mogwai, CHVRCHES, Twin Atlantic, Pale Waves, The Twilight Sad and more.

Bloodstock
 

Bloodstock

Bloodstock (8th - 11th Aug) in Derbyshire with Parkway Drive, The Scorpions, Sabaton, Anthrax, Cradle of Filth, Metal Church, Code Orange, Grand Magus, Death Angel, Dimmu Borgir, Children of Bodom, Queensrÿche, Soulfly, Powerwolf, Hypocrisy, Thy Art is Murder, Rotting Christ, TesseracT, Swallow the Sun, Eluveitie, Soilwork, Evil Scarecrow and more announced.

Beautiful Days
 

Beautiful Days

Beautiful Days (15th - 18th Aug) in Devon with Peter Hook, Sleaford Mods, The Fisherman's Friends, Skunk Anansie, Ziggy Marley, Seth Lakeman, Kate Rusby, The Stranglers, Ash, Cast, Big Fish Little Fish, Krafty Kuts, DJ Craig Charles, Chali 2na, Steeleye Span, Eat Static, Cara Dillon, The Leylines, The Breath, Tide Lines, Cabbage, Songhoy Blues, Ferocious Dog, Too Many T's, Grace Petrie, This Is The Kit, The Correspondents, Beans On Toast, The Black Seeds, Karine Polwart, Banco de Gaia, Tom Robinson, Black Water County, The Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican, The Blinders, She Drew the Gun, Sound of the Sirens, Old Man Luedecke and more.

Green Man Festival - Image: www.greenman.net
 

Green Man Festival

Green Man Festival (18th Aug) in Powys with Idles, Father John Misty, A Certain Ratio, Four Tet, Stereolab, audiobooks, Sons of Kemet, Sharon Van Etten, Steve Mason, Amadou & Mariam, Broken Social Scene, Willie J Healey, Stella Donnelly, Penelope Isles, Nilüfer Yanya, Car Seat Headrest, Julia Jacklin, Gwenno, Maribou State, Stealing Sheep, Jesca Hoop, James Yorkston, Bodega, Ezra Collective, Big Thief, Khruangbin and more

Reading and Leeds
 

Reading and Leeds

Reading and Leeds (23rd - 25th Aug) have announced that joining head-liners Foo Fighters, The 1975, Twenty One Pilots and Post Malone will be: Royal Blood, Charli XCX, CHVRCHES, Lil Uzi Vert, Fredo, AJ Tracey, Gunna, Lil Baby, Anderson .Paak and the Free Nationals, Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes, A Day To Remember, The Maine, Against the Current, Circa Waves, The Hunna, The Wombats, The Japanese House and No Rome. Plus the already-announced Bastille, Billie Eilish, Blossoms, Pvris, Bowling for Soup, Hayley Kiyoko, Juice WRLD, CamelPhat, Not3s, Yungblud, Pale Waves, Stefflon Don, Sundara Karma, G Flip, The Amazons, The Distillers and many more to be announced, Tickets on sale now.

Creamfields 2019
 

Creamfields

Creamfields (22nd - 25th Aug) in Cheshire with the recently-announced Calvin Harris, Fatboy Slim, Duke Dumont, Holy Goof, Adam Beyer, Shy FX, Eric Prydz, Dillon Francis, Feed Me, Above and Beyond, Andy C, Bicep, {B.Traits}, Carl Cox, Jamie Jones, Marco Carola, Pan Pot, Patrick Topping, Pete Tong, Tiësto, Timmy Trumpet joining Swedish House Mafia, Chemical Brothers, Deadmau5, Adam Beyer, Eric Prydz and many more.

South West Four - Image: www.southwestfour.com
 

South West Four

South West Four (24th - 25th Aug) in London with The Prodigy, Tinie Tempah, Craig David, Plan B, Chase and Status, Andy C, Mabel, Sigma, Wretch 32, James Hype, TQD, Yungen, Oliver Heldens, Martin Garrix, Wiley, Ms Banks and more.

Sundown Festival
 

Sundown Festival

Sundown Festival (30th Aug - 1st Sep) in Norfolk with Tinie Tempah, Anne-Marie, Ella Eyre, MK, Andy C, Jonas Blue, Sigala, Disciples, Mabel, Charlie Sloth, Hannah Wants, Danny Howard, DJ EZ, Example, Sonny Fodera, Problem Central, Ocean Wisdom, Maleek Berry, Holy Goof, James Hype, Not3s, Jax Jones, Randall, D Double E, Artwork, Horse Meat Disco, Low Steppa, Tonn Piper, Dimension, Friend Within, Monki, Riva Starr, Bushbaby and more.

MANCHESTER PSYCH FEST (30th Aug) in Greater Manchester with Temples, Goat Girl, Courtney Barnett, The Lovely Eggs, Yassassin, {Josefin Öhrn}, She Drew the Gun, Honeyblood, The Cult of Dom Keller and more.

The Downs - Image: twitter.com/TheDownsBristol
 
Image: twitter.com/TheDownsBristol

The Downs

The Downs (31st Aug) in Bristol with Lauryn Hill, Grace Jones, Neneh Cherry, Idles, Loyle Carner, Nightmares On Wax, Crazy P, High Contrast and more. Tickets on sale now

Star Shaped Festival
 

Star Shaped Festival

Star Shaped Festival (31st Aug - 21st Sep) in Greater Manchester, Tyne and Wear, West Midlands, London with Ocean Colour Scene, Cast, Geneva, My Life Story, Black Grape, Mark Morriss, Space, Echobelly, My Drug Hell, Northern Uproar, Salad, Chris Helme, The Real People, The Supernaturals and more

Autumn

The Long Road
 

The Long Road Festival

The Long Road Festival (7th - 8th Sep) The Country, Americana and Roots festival returns to Leicestershire, with Kip Moore, Josh Turner, LANCO, Rhiannon Giddens (with Francesco Turrisi), Peter Bruntnell, Charley Crockett, Jaime Wyatt, Eric Paslay, Morgan Evans, Amy Speace, CoCo and the Butterfields, John Paul White, Asleep at the Wheel, Sam Lewis and more.

North East Calling 2017
 

North East Calling

North East Calling (28th Sep) in Tyne and Wear with Cockney Rejects, GBH, The Adicts, Angelic Upstarts, Anti-Nowhere League, The DeRellas, Gimp Fist, Dirt Box Disco and more

London Jazz Festival
 

London Jazz Festival

London Jazz Festival (17th - 24th Nov) with Jan Garbarek Group, Cross Currents Trio (Dave Holland, Zakir Hussain and Chris Potter), Dan Tepfer, Omar Puente and more. Tickets on sale now.

International

NOS Primavera Sound - Image: twitter.com/nos_primavera
 
Image: twitter.com/nos_primavera

NOS Primavera Sound

NOS Primavera Sound (6th - 8th Jun) in Porto with Erykah Badu, James Blake, Jarvis Cocker, Neneh Cherry, Interpol, Stereolab, Low, Guided By Voices, Aldous Harding, Courtney Barnett, Sons of Kemet, Shellac, Kate Tempest, Solange, F*cked Up, Let's Eat Grandma, Danny Brown, Modeselektor, Nina Kraviz, Jorge Ben Jor and more - tickets available

Longitude Festival - Image: longitude.ie
 
Image: longitude.ie

Longitude Festival

Longitude Festival (5th - 7th Jul) in Dublin with Anne-Marie, H.E.R., Aminé, Cardi B, Flatbush Zombies, Future, A$AP Rocky, Flohio, Denzel Curry, JPEGMAFIA, Sheck Wes, Juice WRLD, Jimothy Lacoste, Brockhampton, slowthai, Trippie Redd, J.I.D, $uicideboy$, Lil Uzi Vert, Vince Staples, AJ Tracey, Rae Sremmurd, Chance the Rapper and more

For up-to-the minute event announcements, last-minute ticket availability and exclusive competitions, follow us on our Facebook Page, our Twitter Page and/ or our Pinterest Page and don't forget to sign-up to our Newsletter.

© 2001 - 2019 AllGigs Limited, company number: 05113554. Registered office: 3 Silverdale Drive, London, SE9 4DH, England
All Rights Reserved. Use of this site is subject to our Terms and Conditions.