2019 Festival Guide - a round-up of UK, Ireland and International festivals

Recently added or updated: Innervisions Festival, Mirrors Festival, Planet Rock Winter's End, Let's Rock Essex, Victorious Festival, Towersey Festival, Shrewsbury Folk Festival, The Big Feastival, Rewind South, Coombe Weekender, Evoke Festival, Bristol Comedy Garden, Glasgow Jazz Festival, BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend, We Are FSTVL, Electric Fields Festival, BBC Proms in the Park, Visions Festival, Kendal Calling, OnBlackheath, All Points East, Fusion Festival and more

All prices are exclusive of booking fees.

Content:

By Category

For your convenience, we have also split our festival listings by size and type:

And also by genre:

Read on for the complete overview.

Spring

Pub in the Park
 

Pub in the Park

Pub in the Park (17th May - 15th Sep) TV chef Tom Kerridge brings his pub in the park to London, Buckinghamshire, Yorkshire, Cheshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Kent, Hertfordshire with Jake Bugg, Clean Bandit, Tom Odell, Texas, David Gray, Kaiser Chiefs, Will Young, Basement Jaxx - DJ Set, All Saints, Rick Astley, Scouting for Girls, KT Tunstall, Razorlight, Soul II Soul, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Fun Lovin' Criminals, The Bluetones, Gabrielle, Cast, Jake Shears, DJ Craig Charles, Dodgy, The Rifles, The Christians, Steve Harley, Stereo MCs, The Cuban Brothers, Natalie Williams and Toploader. Note: there are afternoon as well as evening sessions and weekend options available for most parks.

Bearded Theory Festival - Image: www.beardedtheory.co.uk
 

Bearded Theory Festival

Bearded Theory Festival (23rd - 27th May) in Derbyshire with Suede, The Cult, Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul, Doves, Editors, Stiff Little Fingers, The Sherlocks, Oh Sees, Idlewild, Reef, Steel Pulse, Dreadzone, Hollie Cook, The Skatalites, Seth Lakeman, The Skids, The Slow Readers Club, Pulled Apart By Horses, Wildwood Kin, Angelic Upstarts and many more.

Call of the Wild
 

Call of the Wild Festival

Call of the Wild Festival (24th - 26th May) in Lincolnshire with The Wildhearts, The Virginmarys, Bullets and Octane, Tomorrow is Lost, Trucker Diablo, Hellbound Hearts, Falling Red, Bad Pollyanna, The Kut and more - now available

We Are FSTVL - Image: www.wearefstvl.com
 

We Are FSTVL

We Are FSTVL (24th - 26th May) in Essex with Groove Armada, Basement Jaxx, Craig David, MK, Skream, Chase and Status, Todd Terry, Andy C, Claptone, Amine Edge & Dance, Sigma, Dimitri From Paris, Gorgon City, Danny Howard, Mike Skinner, Dubfire, Artful Dodger, Armand Van Helden, Tom Zanetti, CamelPhat, Apollonia, SaSaSaS, Yungen, Bugzy Malone, Preditah, Wookie, Oxide and Neutrino, Dixon and more - tickets available

Dot to Dot 2019
 

Dot to Dot

Dot to Dot (24th - 26th May) in Manchester, Bristol and Nottingham with Crystal Fighters, The Night Cafe, Viagra Boys, Jordan Rakei, The Orielles, Lauren Aquilina, Swim Deep, Dream Wife, {King No-One}, Mini Mansions, Alex Lahey, 404, Alice Jemima, Alligator, Fatherson, Heavy Lungs, Man and the Echo, Pixx, Rews, Sean McGowan, Sons of an Illustrious Father, Swimming Girls and more.

Love Saves The Day
 

Love Saves The Day

Love Saves The Day (25th - 26th May) in Bristol with Lily Allen, Chase and Status, Midland [DJ], Ray BLK, Noisia, Sub Focus, Bonobo, Flohio, Jimothy Lacoste, Ocean Wisdom, DJ Seinfeld, IAMDDB, slowthai, Chelou, Kojey Radical, Maribou State, Congo Natty, DJ Hype, Horse Meat Disco, Elder Island and more - tickets available

Jam on Rye
 

Jam on Rye

Jam on Rye (27th May) in Peckham with Kelis, Jazzie B, Omar, Greentea Peng, The Steam Down Orchestra, Barney Artist, General Roots and more, as well as food stalls and family fun.

Summer

All Points East - Image: www.allpointseastfestival.com
 

All Points East

All Points East (24th May - 2nd Jun) in London with Chemical Brothers (with Hot Chip, Primal Scream, Spiritualized, Little Dragon, Danny Brown, Little Simz, Ibibio Sound Machine, Jon Hopkins, Roisin Murphy, David August, Lane 8, Optimo and Petite Noir), The Strokes (with The Raconteurs, Interpol, Johnny Marr, Parquet Courts, Jarvis Cocker, Courtney Barnett, Connan Mockasin, Anna Calvi and Bakar), Bon Iver (with Mac DeMarco, First Aid Kit, The Tallest Man on Earth, John Grant, Julien Baker, Snail Mail, Ezra Furman, Ry X, Phosphorescent, Charlie Cunningham and KOKOKO!), Mumford and Sons (with Leon Bridges, Dizzee Rascal, The Vaccines, Dermot Kennedy and Sam Fender), Christine and the Queens (with Metronomy, Maribou State, Beach House, HONNE, Kurt Vile, Toro y Moi, Ezra Collective, Baloji, Rina Sawayama, James Blake, Kamasi Washington, Princess Nokia, Bob Moses, Andrew Weatherall, Joy Orbison, DJ Moxie and more) and Bring Me The Horizon (with Run the Jewels, Nothing But Thieves, Yonaka, Idles, Architects, While She Sleeps and Employed To Serve). Tickets available.

This is Tomorrow
 

This is Tomorrow Festival

This is Tomorrow Festival (24th - 26th May) in Tyne and Wear with Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (plus: The Vaccines, Editors, Glasvegas, whenyoung, RedFaces, FEVA), Foals (plus: You Me At Six, Nothing But Thieves, Bad Sounds, Anteros, Kawala, Wild Front) and Stereophonics (guests to be announced).

Stone Valley Festival
 

Stone Valley Festival

Stone Valley Festival (24th May - 29th Jun) in Hertfordshire (May), Durham (June) with Peter Hook and the Light, From the Jam, Buzzcocks, The Undertones, Cast, The Chords, The Rezillos, Geno Washington, Neville Staple, Bad Manners, The Spitfires, The Truth [Dennis Greaves], Secret Affair, The Dualers, The Vapors, Death of Guitar Pop, The Sex Pissed Dolls, Green Date, Heart of Glass

BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend 2019
 

BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend

BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend (25th - 26th May) in Yorkshire with Mumford and Sons, The 1975, Khalid, Jess Glynne, James Arthur, Rita Ora, Little Mix, Catfish and the Bottlemen, Billie Eilish, Lewis Capaldi, Anne-Marie, Stormzy, Ellie Goulding, Two Door Cinema Club, Miley Cyrus, Vampire Weekend, Bring Me The Horizon, Sigrid, Sigala, Mabel, Future, Sean Paul, Fredo, HRVY, Sam Fender, CamelPhat and more

Slam Dunk 2019
 

Slam Dunk Festival

Slam Dunk Festival (25th - 26th May) in Yorkshire, Hertfordshire with All Time Low, Bullet for my Valentine, NOFX, Bad Religion, New Found Glory, The Bronx, The Word Alive, Atreyu, Wage War, Neck Deep, As It Is, Boston Manor, A Loss For Words, Justin Courtney Pierre, grandson, Shvpes, The Plot in You, Press To Meco, Silverstein, Mad Caddies, Story of the Year and more - on sale now.

Neighbourhood Weekender
 

Neighbourhood Weekender

Neighbourhood Weekender (25th - 26th May) in Cheshire with George Ezra, Richard Ashcroft, Primal Scream, The Vaccines, Embrace, The Charlatans, Gaz Coombes, You Me At Six, Kate Nash, Maximo Park, Tom Grennan, The Slow Readers Club, Clean Cut Kid, Nothing But Thieves, Slaves, Mystery Jets, Gerry Cinnamon, Sam Fender, Pale Waves, The Hunna, The Amazons and more.

Happy Days 2019
 

Happy Days Festival

Happy Days Festival (25th - 26th May) in Surrey with Jimmy Cliff, Sister Sledge featuring Kathy Sledge, Angie Stone, The Selecter, Evelyn Champagne King, Deniece Williams, Aswad, The British Collective ( Noel McKoy, Don-E, Omar and Junior Giscombe), The Sugarhill Gang, Grandmaster Melle Mel, Maxi Priest, Tom Browne, The Dualers, The Cuban Brothers, Norman Jay and more.

Acoustic Festival of Britain
 

Acoustic Festival of Britain

Acoustic Festival of Britain (31st May - 2nd Jun) in Staffordshire with Tommy Scott (Space), Ian Prowse (Amsterdam), Catherine McGrath, Gaz Brookfield, Eagle Eye Cherry, 3 Daft Monkeys, Fleetwood Bac, Dan Webster and many more.

Wychwood Festival
 

Wychwood Festival

Wychwood Festival (31st May - 2nd Jun) in Gloucestershire with The Stranglers, ABC, Scouting for Girls, Toyah, T'Pau, Bez, John Otway, Kavus Torabi, Tankus the Henge, Steve Davis [snooker], Wild Willy Barrett, Ibibio Sound Machine, DJ Craig Charles and more.

Long Division Festival - Image: www.longdivisionfestival.co.uk
 

Long Division Festival

Long Division Festival (31st May - 2nd Jun) in Yorkshire with Peter Hook, We Are Scientists, Asian Dub Foundation, International Teachers of Pop, Menace Beach, Bill Ryder-Jones, Penguin Cafe, Richard Herring, Art Brut, Liela Moss, Mik Artistik's Ego Trip, Jayde Adams, Bis, Too Many T's, RM Hubbert, Tanyalee Davis, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Meursault, Alessi's Ark, Imperial Wax, Brooders, Cowtown, Keston Cobblers' Club, Avi Buffalo, Joey Page, Seymour Mace, Graft and more.

North West Calling
 

North West Calling

North West Calling (1st Jun) in Greater Manchester with Peter and the Test Tube Babies, Subhumans, Conflict, UK Subs, Discharge, Slaughter and the Dogs, Anti-Nowhere League, Crashed Out, Dirt Box Disco and more - on sale now

The Bath Festival
 

The Bath Festival

The Bath Festival (1st - 2nd Jun) in Bath Recreation Ground with Van Morrison and Clean Bandit announced as "Finale" headliners. Tickets available.

Forbidden Fruit
 

Forbidden Fruit

Forbidden Fruit (1st - 3rd Jun) in Dublin with Elbow, Skepta, Jon Hopkins, First Aid Kit, mura masa, Ross From Friends, Danny Brown, Paul Kalkbrenner, Mall Grab, Saint Sister, Daniel Avery and more - tickets on sale now

Camden Rocks
 

Camden Rocks

Camden Rocks (1st - 2nd Jun) in London with Ash, New Model Army, Wheatus, Rat Boy, Ginger, Carl Barât, Milk Teeth, Angelic Upstarts, Raging Speedhorn, The Virginmarys, Pretty Vicious, Press To Meco, The Skinner Brothers, The Wood Burning Savages, Funeral Shakes, Soeur, Loathe, Black Orchid Empire, Rews, Indian Queens, Flight Brigade, The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing, Bitch Falcon, Black Futures, THECITYISOURS, Annabel Allum, Hands Off Gretel, The Hyena Kill, Exist Immortal, Oxygen Thief, JOANovARC, The Dirty Strangers, Big Boy Bloater, Janus Stark and more. Tickets available, costing £70 for the weekend or £40 per day.

Hampton Court Palace Festival
 

Hampton Court Palace Festival

Hampton Court Palace Festival (from 7th Jun) in London with The Jacksons and Tears for Fears (two dates: 18th + 19th June) the first acts announced. Tickets available, from £79.50 for the Jacksons, £78 for Tears for Fears.

Field Day
 

Field Day

Field Day (7th - 8th Jun) in London with Skepta, Diplo, Octavian, Jorja Smith, Jungle, Julia Holter, Deerhunter, Erol Alkan, Bonobo, JPEGMAFIA, The Black Madonna, Boy Azooga, Kelly Lee Owens, Methyl Ethel, Sinkane, Earl Sweatshirt, George Fitzgerald, Actress [dubstep], Modeselektor, Todd Terje, Pip Blom, HAAi, Mall Grab, HAELOS and more.

Capital FM Summertime Ball
 

Capital FM Summertime Ball

Capital FM Summertime Ball (8th Jun) in London with Khalid, Jess Glynne, Rita Ora, Anne-Marie, 5 Seconds of Summer, Ellie Goulding, Mark Ronson, Maroon 5, Lauv, Sigrid, Jonas Blue, Tom Walker, Sigala, Mabel, Halsey, Jonas Brothers, Jax Jones and more - tickets available

Parklife - Image: www.parklife.uk.com
 

Parklife

Parklife (8th - 9th Jun) in Greater Manchester with Disclosure, The Streets, Christine and the Queens, Blossoms, George Ezra, Major Lazer, Chase and Status, Nas, Mark Ronson, Cardi B, Loyle Carner, mura masa, Jungle, Solange, CamelPhat, Khalid, Migos, Maceo Plex, Adam Beyer, David Rodigan, Eric Prydz, My Nu Leng and more.

Gate to Southwell Festival
 

Gate to Southwell Festival

Gate to Southwell Festival (9th Jun) in Nottinghamshire with John Otway, Greg Russell and Ciaran Algar, Blackbeard's Tea Party, Morrissey and Marshall, Sam Kelly and the Lost Boys, Grace Petrie, Keith Donnelly, Blue Rose Code, Flossie Malavialle and more - tickets available

Download - Image: www.downloadfestival.co.uk
 

Download

Download (12th - 16th Jun) in Derbyshire with Slash, Def Leppard, Slipknot, Myles Kennedy, Whitesnake, Reel Big Fish, Carcass, Rob Zombie, Delain, Underoath, Trivium, Skindred, Opeth, Starset, Me First and the Gimme Gimme Gimmes, The Amity Affliction, Tesla, Amon Amarth, Tool, Power Trip. Recently added: Halestorm, Clutch, Stone Temple Pilots, The Fever 333, Beartooth, Last in Line, Godsmack, At The Gates, Trash Boat, Municipal Waste, Behemoth, Skid Row, Alcest, Palaye Royale and more.

Belsonic 2019
 

Belsonic

Belsonic (12th - 20th Jun) in Antrim with Slash (with Myles Kennedy), Tiësto, Stormzy, George Ezra, Hozier, Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike and more.

Isle of Wight Festival - Image: www.isleofwightfestival.com
 

Isle of Wight Festival

Isle of Wight Festival (13th - 16th Jun) in with Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, George Ezra, Biffy Clyro, The Courteeners, Fatboy Slim, Bastille, Lily Allen, james, Jess Glynne, Richard Ashcroft, Madness, Anne-Marie, Rick Astley, KT Tunstall, Sigrid, Gerry Cinnamon, Tom Walker, DMA's, Wild Front and more.

Live at Chelsea
 

Live at Chelsea

Live at Chelsea (13th - 14th Jun) in London with Toto (plus The Darkness) and Tom Jones (two dates) and Gipsy Kings (with Soham De) announced. Tickets on sale now.

Live in the Wyldes
 

Live in the Wyldes

Live in the Wyldes (14th - 15th Jun) returns to the Wyldes in Cornwall for its third year, with Paul Weller (Saturday) and Fatboy Slim (Friday) announced so far.

Heritage Live Summer Concerts
 

Heritage Live Summer Concerts

Heritage Live Summer Concerts (14th Jun - 14th Jul) in London, Essex with The Jacksons, Kool & the Gang, The Human League, ABC, The Fratellis, The Hives, Belinda Carlisle, The Sandinistas, The Piano Guys, Boney M and more

Forest Live
 

Forest Live

Forest Live (14th Jun - 6th Jul) in Gloucestershire, Kent, Suffolk, Cheshire, Yorkshire, Nottinghamshire and Staffordshire with Paul Weller, Jack Savoretti, Tears for Fears, Jess Glynne and Hacienda Classical announced, so far.

Bushstock 2019
 

Bushstock Festival

Bushstock Festival (15th Jun) in London with Gang of Youths, Novo Amor, Ider, Jordan Mackampa, Ferris and Sylvester, Marsicans, APRE, Rhys Lewis, Laurel and more.

Glasgow Jazz Festival
 

Glasgow Jazz Festival

Glasgow Jazz Festival (19th - 23rd Jun) in Glasgow with Martin Taylor, Ruby Turner, David McAlmont, Charlie Hunter, James Taylor Quartet, Madison McFerrin, Theon Cross, Lucy Woodward, Bill Laurance, Bevvy Sisters, Mulatu Astatke, Brian Kellock, Sarah Jane Morris, Emma-Jean Thackray, John Burgess and more - tickets on sale

Northern Kin Festival
 

Northern Kin Festival

Northern Kin Festival (21st - 22nd Jun) in Durham with Lindisfarne, The Blockheads, The Alarm, Steve Harley, Ferocious Dog, The Red Hot Chilli Pipers, John Coghlan's Quo, Holy Moly And The Crackers, Mad Dog Mcrea and more - last tickets available.

Nocturne Live
 

Nocturne Live

Nocturne Live (22nd - 23rd Jun) at Blenheim Palace in Oxfordshire with Kylie Minogue (plus Sophie Ellis-Bextor) and Tears for Fears (plus Scritti Politti and White Lies), Lauryn Hill (with Laura Mvula and Mahalia) and Gladys Knight (with Sister Sledge and Gabrielle)announced so far.

Glastonbury
 

Glastonbury

Glastonbury (26th - 30th Jun) in Somerset with The Killers, The Cure, Kylie Minogue, Stormzy, Janet Jackson, George Ezra, Janelle Monáe, Jon Hopkins, Idles and more. Tickets now sold out, but you can register for the April ticket resale, here: www.glastonburyregistration.co.uk

Bristol Sounds 2019
 

Bristol Sounds

Bristol Sounds (26th - 30th Jun) in Bristol with Elbow, Bloc Party, The Cinematic Orchestra, Tom Misch, The Cat Empire and more.

Innervisions 2019
 

Innervisions Festival

Innervisions Festival (3rd - 7th Jul) returns once again to London venues, with recent additions: Robert Glasper (with Chris Dave and Derrick Hodge), Thievery Corporation (two gigs) and Joel Culpepper. They join Van Morrison, Aloe Blacc, Thievery Corporation, Mavis Staples, Gilberto Gil, Maceo Parker, Fela Kuti: Saluting The Black President, Janet Kay & Carroll Thompson, Monday Michiru, RAMP and more. Tickets available.

Electric Fields
 

Electric Fields Festival

Electric Fields Festival (4th - 6th Jul) in Glasgow for 2019, relocating from Dumfries, with Frank Turner, Sleaford Mods, The Vaccines, Friendly Fires, Metronomy, The Futureheads, The Skatalites, Heavy Lungs, Gently Tender, Kero Kero Bonito, Fat White Family, Iceage, Nadine Shah, Malcolm Middleton, Our Girl and more.

Tech-Fest 2019
 

Tech-Fest

Tech-Fest (4th - 8th Jul) the tech-metal/ Djent festival returns to Nottinghamshire, featuring Dying Fetus, Monuments, Leprous, Jon Gomm, Palm Reader, Polaris, Carcer City and more.

Barclaycard BST in Hyde Park
 

Barclaycard British Summer Time in Hyde Park

Barclaycard British Summer Time in Hyde Park (5th - 14th Jul) in London with Bob Dylan (co-headlining with Neil Young), Stevie Wonder (with Lionel Richie, Lianne La Havas and Corinne Bailey Rae), Barbra Streisand (European Exclusive), Florence and the Machine (with The National, Lykke Li, Khruangbin, Nadine Shah, Blood Orange, Aldous Harding, Marlon Williams, Let's Eat Grandma and Goat Girl), Celine Dion (with Josh Groban and Claire Richards from Steps), Robbie Williams (with with Black Eyed Peas, Keane, Texas and Feeder) and more.

Love Supreme Festival
 

Love Supreme Festival

Love Supreme Festival (5th - 7th Jul) in Lewes with the recently-added Chick Corea, Snarky Puppy, Lauryn Hill, Gladys Knight, Jamie Cullum, Madeleine Peyroux, Kamaal Williams, GoGo Penguin, Caravan Palace, Joe Armon-Jones, Tenderlonious, Judi Jackson, Theon Cross, Kamaal Williams, Tank and the Bangas, Chip Wickham, Mahalia, Orphy Robinson, SEED Ensemble, Maisha, Makaya McCraven, Duncan Eagles, Tim Garland and more.

Wireless
 

Wireless Festival

Wireless Festival (5th - 7th Jul) in London with Travis Scott, A$AP Rocky, Cardi B, Future, Migos, Tyga, Lil Uzi Vert, Ella Mai, Saweetie, NSG, Flohio, Headie One, D-Block Europe, Denzel Curry, Lil Skies, Sheck Wes, Juice WRLD, Loski, Rich the Kid, IAMDDB, Fredo, Maleek Berry, Trippie Redd, J.I.D, Ski Mask the Slump God, Not3s, Cadet, Stefflon Don, AJ Tracey, Tory Lanez, Young Thug, Bugzy Malone, Rae Sremmurd, Manny Norte, M Huncho, DJ Semtex, Tim Westwood and more.

Cornbury Festival
 

Cornbury Festival

Cornbury Festival (5th - 7th Jul) in Oxfordshire with The Beach Boys, the return of Keane, The Specials, Echo and the Bunnymen, The Shires, Trevor Horn, Beverley Knight, Gaz Coombes, Alfie Boe, KT Tunstall, Hothouse Flowers, Paul Carrack, Steeleye Span, Elkie Brooks, Billy Lockett and more. Tickets available.

Bristol Comedy Garden
 

Bristol Comedy Garden

Bristol Comedy Garden (6th - 7th Jul) in Bristol with Ed Byrne, Sean Lock, Nish Kumar, Rob Delaney, Sara Pascoe, David O'Doherty, Stewart Lee, Phil Wang, Kiri Pritchard-Mclean, Tom Allen, Ed Gamble, Tim Key, Fin Taylor, Jen Brister and more - tickets available

Sounds of the City 2019
 

Sounds of the City

Sounds of the City (6th - 13th Jul) in Greater Manchester with Kylie Minogue, Elbow, The Kooks, The National, The Wombats, Hacienda Classical and more - tickets on sale now.

Kew the Music
 

Kew the Music

Kew the Music (9th - 14th Jul) in London with Jools Holland and his Rhythm 'n Blues Orchestra, Craig David, Beverley Knight (with Billy Ocean), Rick Astley and more. Tickets on sale now.

Lytham Festival Weekend - Image: www.lythamfestival.com
 

Lytham Festival

Lytham Festival (10th - 14th Jul) in Lancashire featuring Stereophonics (with Tom Grennan and Jade Bird), Kylie Minogue (with Sophie Ellis-Bextor and DJ Ana Matronic), The Human League (with Heather Small and China Crisis), Rod Stewart (with Wet Wet Wet and Joanne Shaw Taylor) and a special Hollywood Proms (with Michael Ball and Sheridan Smith).

Mouth of the Tyne Festival 2018
 

Mouth of the Tyne Festival

Mouth of the Tyne Festival (11th - 14th Jul) in Tyne and Wear with Jack Savoretti, Rick Astley, The Proclaimers, Sam Fender and more. Tickets available.

The Summer Series
 

The Summer Series

The Summer Series (11th - 21st Jul) at Somerset House in London with with The Internet, Doves, NAO, Sons of Kemet, Gossip, Soulection, Jacob Banks, Cut Copy, Parcels and more.

Lovebox 2019
 

Lovebox

Lovebox (12th - 13th Jul) in London with Chance the Rapper, Solange, Four Tet, Loyle Carner, H.E.R., Kaytranada, Action Bronson, Robert Hood, Solomun, Green Velvet, Annie Mac, CupcakKe, FKJ, Brockhampton, Ross From Friends, slowthai, Tion Wayne, Lizzo, Patrick Topping, David Rodigan, Jayda G, Children of Zeus, Krystal Klear, Guy Gerber and more.

Evoke 2019
 

Evoke Festival

Evoke Festival (12th - 14th Jul) in Essex with Jessie J, Clean Bandit, Katrina Leskanich [Formerly of The Waves], Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Toyah, Fleur East, Carol Decker, Paul Young, Mullally, Emma Blackery, Denise Pearson, Missing Andy, The Kubricks, Expose and more - tickets on sale now.

TRNSMT 2019
 

TRNSMT

TRNSMT (12th - 14th Jul) in Glasgow with Bastille, Years and Years, Jess Glynne, Catfish and the Bottlemen, The Kooks, Richard Ashcroft, Snow Patrol, Stormzy, George Ezra, The Wombats, Sigrid, Aminé, Mist, Tom Grennan, Mabel, DMA's, Circa Waves, Steve Mason, Example, Mystery Jets, The Snuts, whenyoung, Jimothy Lacoste, Gerry Cinnamon, Fontaines D.C., Cavetown, Jade Bird, Fredo, Sea Girls, Sam Fender, AJ Tracey, The Big Moon, The Hunna, Arkells, Sundara Karma, Mahalia, SWMRS, Skinny Lister, Gus Dapperton, Cassia, Catherine McGrath, The Amazons, Kobi Onyame and more.

OnBlackheath 2019
 

OnBlackheath

OnBlackheath (13th - 14th Jul) in Blackheath with headliners Jamiroquai and Grace Jones, plus The Roots, Jacob Collier, Rag N Bone Man, Ali Campbell, The Brand New Heavies, James Morrison, Soul II Soul, Incognito, Aswad, Morcheeba, Swing Out Sister, SG Lewis and more.

NASS Festival
 

NASS Festival

NASS Festival (14th Jul) in Somerset with Rudimental, Pendulum, Akala, Cypress Hill, Becky Hill, Loyle Carner, Hannah Wants, Maverick Sabre, Giggs, The Skints, Problem Central, IAMDDB, SaSaSaS, Too Many T's, Lady Leshurr, DJ Redlight, DJ Hype, DJ Hazard, DJ Zinc, Audio Bullys, Nicky Blackmarket and more - tickets on sale now

Citadel 2019
 

Citadel Festival

Citadel Festival (14th Jul) returns to Gunnersbury Park in Ealing, with Catfish and the Bottlemen, Rag N Bone Man, Friendly Fires, DMA's, Bear's Den, Matt Corby, Tinariwen, Fontaines D.C., Talos, Matthew and the Atlas, BANFI, Dream Wife, Honeyblood and more. Tickets on sale now.

Folk by the Oak 2019
 

Folk by the Oak

Folk by the Oak (14th Jul) in Hertfordshire with Frank Turner, Seth Lakeman, The Staves, Talisk, Elephant Sessions, Grace Petrie, Kris Drever, Seckou Keita, Julie Fowlis, Karine Polwart, Jim Molyneux and more.

Ramblin' Man Fair 2019
 

Ramblin' Man Fair

Ramblin' Man Fair (19th - 21st Jul) in Maidstone, Kent with Black Stone Cherry, Foreigner, The Darkness, Beth Hart, Airbourne, Living Colour, The Wildhearts, The Temperance Movement, Cheap Trick, FM, Jimmy Barnes, Chris Robinson, Inglorious, Kris Barras Band, Anathema and more.

Latitude - Image: www.latitudefestival.co.uk
 

Latitude

Latitude (18th - 22nd Jul) in Suffolk with Lana Del Rey, Primal Scream, Underworld, Snow Patrol, George Ezra, Anna Calvi, Russell Kane, Jason Manford, Neneh Cherry, Gomez, Cat Power, Michelle Wolf, Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever, Sigrid, Freya Ridings, Tom Grennan, Loyle Carner, Nish Kumar, Sons of Kemet, Slaves, Baxter Dury, Felicity Ward, Nick Helm, Mark Watson, Kiri Pritchard-Mclean, Pale Waves, Jayde Adams, Julia Jacklin, Walking On Cars, Alfie Brown, Lou Sanders, Tom Allen, Rachel Parris, Marcel Lucont, Nadine Shah, Parcels, Khruangbin, Tez Ilyas and more.

Splendour
 

Splendour

Splendour (20th Jul) in Nottingham with Manic Street Preachers, The Specials, Rag N Bone Man and All Saints, Ash, Roland Gift, The Slow Readers Club, The Rifles announced so far.

Bluedot - Image: twitter.com/bluedotfestival
 
Image: twitter.com/bluedotfestival

Bluedot

Bluedot (18th - 21st Jul) in Cheshire with Kraftwerk, New Order, Jon Hopkins, Anna Calvi, John Grant, Hot Chip, GoGo Penguin, Kate Tempest, Gruff Rhys, Mark Radcliffe, The Go! Team, 808 State, Kelly Lee Owens, Omar Souleyman, Hallé Orchestra, Ibibio Sound Machine, TOKiMONSTA, The Lucid Dream and more.

Tramlines
 

Tramlines Festival

Tramlines Festival (19th - 21st Jul) in Sheffield with Two Door Cinema Club, The Courteeners, Nile Rodgers and Chic, Manic Street Preachers, Miles Kane, Happy Mondays, Peter Hook, Rag N Bone Man, Johnny Marr, Chic, Doves, Anteros, Shame, Sleeper, Becky Hill, Tom Grennan, Clean Cut Kid, Circa Waves, Drenge, Annie Mac, Reverend and the Makers, The Rifles, The Futureheads, Another Sky, Oddity Road, whenyoung, Sports Team, Jade Bird, BLOXX, Sea Girls, Lewis Capaldi, The Japanese House, Easy Life, Casey Lowry, She Drew the Gun, The Everly Pregnant Brothers and more.

Doune the Rabbit Hole
 

Doune The Rabbit Hole

Doune The Rabbit Hole (19th - 21st Jul) in Stirlingshire with Lee Scratch Perry, John Grant, John Cooper Clarke, The Wailers, And So I Watch You From Afar, The Skids, Shonen Knife, BEAK>, Hot 8 Brass Band, Simian Mobile Disco - DJ Set, Battles, Kathryn Joseph, Bombskare and more.

Rewind Scotland
 

Rewind Scotland

Rewind Scotland (19th - 21st Jul) in Perth and Kinross with Bryan Ferry, Foreigner, The Stranglers, Lulu, Big Country,The Undertones, Midge Ure, Lisa Stansfield, Hipsway, The Skids, Eddi Reader, Belinda Carlisle, Paul Young, Black Box, Joyce Sims, The Primitives, Hazel O'Connor and more.

Truck
 

Truck Festival

Truck Festival (26th - 28th Jul) in Oxfordshire with Foals, Wolf Alice, Two Door Cinema Club, You Me At Six, Idles, Kate Nash, Shame, Clean Cut Kid, Nothing But Thieves, Slaves, Don Broco, The Futureheads, Sports Team, Fontaines D.C., Sea Girls, Lewis Capaldi, Martha, Milk Teeth, Spector, Ten Tonnes and more.

Kendal Calling
 

Kendal Calling

Kendal Calling (26th - 28th Jul) in Cumbria with The Courteeners, Manic Street Preachers, Nile Rodgers and Chic, Doves, Orbital, Years and Years, Miles Kane, Badly Drawn Boy, Idles, Rival Sons, The Joy Formidable, KT Tunstall, Tim Burgess, Gomez, Danny Howard, Don Broco, , Twisted Wheel, The Lancashire Hotpots, The Pigeon Detectives, The Fratellis, Reverend and the Makers, The Rifles, Mystery Jets, The Subways, Goldie Lookin' Chain, High Contrast, Red Rum Club, The Snuts, Sports Team, Kyle Falconer, Gerry Cinnamon, slowthai, Sea Girls, Dermot Kennedy, Low Island, Waze and Odyssey, The Big Moon, Arkells, Maribou State, Leftfield - DJ Set, Mahalia and more. Tickets available.

Let's Rock Liverpool 2019
 

Let's Rock Liverpool

Let's Rock Liverpool (27th Jul) in Merseyside with Marc Almond, Nik Kershaw, Tony Hadley, T'Pau, Go West, Midge Ure, The Human League, The Real Thing, China Crisis, Nick Heyward, Roland Gift, Sonia, Altered Images - tickets on sale now.

MADE
 

MADE Birmingham

MADE Birmingham (27th Jul) in West Midlands with Andy C, Annie Mac, Hardy Caprio, Lethal Bizzle, Mall Grab, Sonny Fodera, Holy Goof, Solardo, My Nu Leng, Sub Focus B2B Dimension, TQD and more.

Cambridge Folk Festival
 

Cambridge Folk Festival

Cambridge Folk Festival (1st - 4th Aug) in Cambridgeshire with The Fisherman's Friends, Lucinda Williams, Richard Thompson, Sam Sweeney, Nick Mulvey, Tunng, José González, Karine Polwart, Ralph McTell, Jarrod Dickenson, Nancy Kerr & James Fagan and more from the world of folk and roots - tickets available

Neverworld
 

Neverworld Festival

Neverworld Festival (1st - 4th Aug) in Kent with Craig David, The Vaccines, Professor Green, Mystery Jets, Grandmaster Flash, Sleeper, Tom Grennan, Lucy Spraggan, The Futureheads, Sports Team, Alma, Tion Wayne, Black Honey, Too Many T's, The Dunwells, MistaJam, David Rodigan, Shy FX, The She Street Band, Only the Poets, Lauran Hibberd, CHILDCARE, Indoor Pets, Dream Wife, Keston Cobblers' Club and more.

Rewind North
 

Rewind North

Rewind North (2nd - 4th Aug) in Cheshire with Thin Lizzy, Gloria Gaynor, Bananarama, Level 42, Ali Campbell, From the Jam, Heaven 17, Heather Small, The Undertones, Tiffany, The Selecter, Neville Staple, Martin Kemp, The Dire Straits Experience, Black Box, Joyce Sims, The Primitives, Cutting Crew, Hazel O'Connor, Björn Again and more.

Let's Rock Belfast
 

Let's Rock Belfast

Let's Rock Belfast (3rd Aug) in Antrim with Marc Almond, Heaven 17, Nik Kershaw, Tony Hadley, Go West, Midge Ure, Billy Ocean, Nick Heyward, Belouis Some, Owen Paul, Thompson Twins - Tom Bailey, Black Lace, Sonia, Cutting Crew, Altered Images, Musical Youth - tickets on sale

Visions 2019
 

Visions Festival

Visions Festival (3rd Aug) in London across multiple venues, with White Denim, Anna Meredith, Westerman, Steam Down, Imarhan, Iceage, Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs, Demdike Stare and more.

Coombe Weekender
 

Coombe Weekender

Coombe Weekender (3rd - 4th Aug) in West Midlands with The Libertines, Joey Negro, Tom Grennan, Sigala, Circa Waves, Fleur East, DJ Craig Charles, Reverend and the Makers, The Futureheads, Good Cop Bad Cop, Toploader and more.

Boardmasters Festival - Image: www.boardmasters.co.uk
 

Boardmasters Festival

Boardmasters Festival (7th - 11th Aug) in Cornwall with Wu-Tang Clan, Florence and the Machine, Foals, Franz Ferdinand, Dizzee Rascal, Idles, Jorja Smith, Wilkinson, DJ EZ, Giggs, Sub Focus, Pete Murray, Lewis Capaldi, Lady Leshurr, Michael Franti & Spearhead and more - on sale now

Edinburgh Summer Sessions
 

Summer Sessions

Summer Sessions (7th - 25th Aug) in Edinburgh and Glasgow with The Cure, Foo Fighters, The 1975, Florence and the Machine, Primal Scream, james, Madness, The Joy Formidable, You Me At Six, Mogwai, CHVRCHES, Twin Atlantic, Pale Waves, The Twilight Sad and more.

Bloodstock
 

Bloodstock

Bloodstock (8th - 11th Aug) in Derbyshire with Parkway Drive, The Scorpions, Sabaton, Anthrax, Cradle of Filth, Metal Church, Code Orange, Grand Magus, Death Angel, Dimmu Borgir, Children of Bodom, Queensrÿche, Soulfly, Powerwolf, Hypocrisy, Thy Art is Murder, Rotting Christ, TesseracT, Swallow the Sun, Eluveitie, Soilwork, Evil Scarecrow and more announced.

Beautiful Days
 

Beautiful Days

Beautiful Days (15th - 18th Aug) in Devon with Peter Hook, Sleaford Mods, The Fisherman's Friends, Skunk Anansie, Ziggy Marley, Seth Lakeman, Kate Rusby, The Stranglers, Ash, Cast, Big Fish Little Fish, Krafty Kuts, DJ Craig Charles, Chali 2na, Steeleye Span, Eat Static, Cara Dillon, The Leylines, The Breath, Tide Lines, Cabbage, Songhoy Blues, Ferocious Dog, Too Many T's, Grace Petrie, This Is The Kit, The Correspondents, Beans On Toast, The Black Seeds, Karine Polwart, Banco de Gaia, Tom Robinson, Black Water County, The Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican, The Blinders, She Drew the Gun, Sound of the Sirens, Old Man Luedecke and more.

Rewind South
 

Rewind South

Rewind South (16th - 18th Aug) in Oxfordshire with Lulu, Michael Bolton, The Four Tops, Ali Campbell, From the Jam, Heaven 17, Heather Small, The Wailers, Grandmaster Flash, The Undertones, Midge Ure, Tiffany, The Selecter, Neville Staple, Belinda Carlisle, Paul Young, The Dire Straits Experience, Hazel O'Connor and more.

Green Man Festival - Image: www.greenman.net
 

Green Man Festival

Green Man Festival (18th Aug) in Powys with Idles, Father John Misty, A Certain Ratio, Four Tet, Stereolab, audiobooks, Sons of Kemet, Sharon Van Etten, Steve Mason, Amadou & Mariam, Broken Social Scene, Willie J Healey, Stella Donnelly, Penelope Isles, Nilüfer Yanya, Car Seat Headrest, Julia Jacklin, Gwenno, Maribou State, Stealing Sheep, Jesca Hoop, James Yorkston, Bodega, Ezra Collective, Big Thief, Khruangbin and more

Creamfields 2019
 

Creamfields

Creamfields (22nd - 25th Aug) in Cheshire with the recently-announced Calvin Harris, Fatboy Slim, Duke Dumont, Holy Goof, Adam Beyer, Shy FX, Eric Prydz, Dillon Francis, Feed Me, Above and Beyond, Andy C, Bicep, {B.Traits}, Carl Cox, Jamie Jones, Marco Carola, Pan Pot, Patrick Topping, Pete Tong, Tiësto, Timmy Trumpet joining Swedish House Mafia, Chemical Brothers, Deadmau5, Adam Beyer, Eric Prydz and many more.

Reading and Leeds
 

Reading and Leeds

Reading and Leeds (23rd - 25th Aug) have announced that joining head-liners Foo Fighters, The 1975, Twenty One Pilots and Post Malone will be: Royal Blood, Charli XCX, CHVRCHES, Lil Uzi Vert, Fredo, AJ Tracey, Gunna, Lil Baby, Anderson .Paak and the Free Nationals, Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes, A Day To Remember, The Maine, Against the Current, Circa Waves, The Hunna, The Wombats, The Japanese House and No Rome. Plus the already-announced Bastille, Billie Eilish, Blossoms, Pvris, Bowling for Soup, Hayley Kiyoko, Juice WRLD, CamelPhat, Not3s, Yungblud, Pale Waves, Stefflon Don, Sundara Karma, G Flip, The Amazons, The Distillers and many more to be announced, Tickets on sale now.

The Big Feastival
 

The Big Feastival

The Big Feastival (23rd - 25th Aug) in Oxfordshire with Elbow, Jess Glynne, Lewis Capaldi, Jonas Blue, Barns Courtney, DJ Craig Charles, The Zutons, Four of Diamonds, Jade Bird, The Cuban Brothers, Rudimental - DJ set, Duke, DJ Luck and MC Neat and more

Victorious 2018
 

Victorious Festival

Victorious Festival (23rd - 25th Aug) in Hampshire with New Order, James Bay, Rudimental, Plan B, The Specials, Clean Bandit, The Vaccines, Two Door Cinema Club, Ziggy Marley, Bloc Party, Razorlight, Doves, Ocean Colour Scene, The Zutons, The Hives and more - available now

Shrewsbury Folk Festival
 

Shrewsbury Folk Festival

Shrewsbury Folk Festival (23rd - 26th Aug) in Shropshire with Kate Rusby, Martin Barre, Andy Fairweather Low, Capercaillie, Eddi Reader, Oysterband, Birds of Chicago, Grace Petrie, Blair Dunlop, Burden of Paradise, Charlie Dore, Phil Beer, John Spiers, Steve Knightley, Martyn Joseph, Michael Messer, Merry Hell, Reg Meuross, Skerryvore and more

Towersey Festival - Image: www.towerseyfestival.com
 

Towersey Festival

Towersey Festival (23rd - 26th Aug) in Oxfordshire with The Unthanks, Seth Lakeman, Hothouse Flowers, The Selecter, Catrin Finch, Oysterband, Steve Harley, Elephant Sessions, Will Varley, Beans On Toast, Seckou Keita, Chris Helme, Luke Daniels, The Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain, Steve Knightley, Rusty Shackle and more

South West Four - Image: www.southwestfour.com
 

South West Four

South West Four (24th - 25th Aug) in London with The Prodigy, Tinie Tempah, Craig David, Plan B, Chase and Status, Andy C, Mabel, Sigma, Wretch 32, James Hype, TQD, Yungen, Oliver Heldens, Martin Garrix, Wiley, Ms Banks and more.

Sundown Festival
 

Sundown Festival

Sundown Festival (30th Aug - 1st Sep) in Norfolk with Tinie Tempah, Anne-Marie, Ella Eyre, MK, Andy C, Jonas Blue, Sigala, Disciples, Mabel, Charlie Sloth, Hannah Wants, Danny Howard, DJ EZ, Example, Sonny Fodera, Problem Central, Ocean Wisdom, Maleek Berry, Holy Goof, James Hype, Not3s, Jax Jones, Randall, D Double E, Artwork, Horse Meat Disco, Low Steppa, Tonn Piper, Dimension, Friend Within, Monki, Riva Starr, Bushbaby and more.

MANCHESTER PSYCH FEST (30th Aug) in Greater Manchester with Temples, Goat Girl, Courtney Barnett, The Lovely Eggs, Yassassin, {Josefin Öhrn}, She Drew the Gun, Honeyblood, The Cult of Dom Keller and more.

The Downs - Image: twitter.com/TheDownsBristol
 
Image: twitter.com/TheDownsBristol

The Downs

The Downs (31st Aug) in Bristol with Lauryn Hill, Grace Jones, Neneh Cherry, Idles, Loyle Carner, Nightmares On Wax, Crazy P, High Contrast and more. Tickets on sale now

Fusion Festival 2019
 

Fusion Festival

Fusion Festival (31st Aug - 1st Sep) in Liverpool with Rudimental, Little Mix, Dizzee Rascal, Anne-Marie, John Newman, Clean Bandit, Jonas Blue, Sigala, Rak-Su, HRVY and more.

Star Shaped Festival
 

Star Shaped Festival

Star Shaped Festival (31st Aug - 21st Sep) in Greater Manchester, Tyne and Wear, West Midlands, London with Ocean Colour Scene, Cast, Geneva, My Life Story, Black Grape, Mark Morriss, Space, Echobelly, My Drug Hell, Northern Uproar, Salad, Chris Helme, The Real People, The Supernaturals and more

Autumn

Let's Rock Essex
 

Let's Rock Essex

Let's Rock Essex (7th Sep) in Essex with Status Quo, Heaven 17, Nik Kershaw, Tony Hadley, Go West, Midge Ure, The Real Thing, China Crisis, Nick Heyward, Belouis Some, Owen Paul, Betty Boo, Sonia, Jimmy Somerville and more

The Long Road
 

The Long Road Festival

The Long Road Festival (7th - 8th Sep) The Country, Americana and Roots festival returns to Leicestershire, with Kip Moore, Josh Turner, LANCO, Rhiannon Giddens (with Francesco Turrisi), Peter Bruntnell, Charley Crockett, Jaime Wyatt, Eric Paslay, Morgan Evans, Amy Speace, CoCo and the Butterfields, John Paul White, Asleep at the Wheel, Sam Lewis and more.

BBC Proms in the Park 2019
 

BBC Proms in the Park

BBC Proms in the Park (14th Sep) in London's Hyde Park, featuring head-liner, Barry Manilow plus Chrissie Hynde, Jack Savoretti, The Lighthouse Family, Gabrielle and more.

North East Calling 2017
 

North East Calling

North East Calling (28th Sep) in Tyne and Wear with Cockney Rejects, GBH, The Adicts, Angelic Upstarts, Anti-Nowhere League, The DeRellas, Gimp Fist, Dirt Box Disco and more

Mirrors
 

Mirrors Festival

Mirrors Festival (2nd Nov) back after a break in 2018, covering Camden venues: the Roundhouse, Dingwalls and Camden Assembly and featuring American Football, Phoebe Bridgers, Turnover and many more. Tickets on sale now

London Jazz Festival
 

London Jazz Festival

London Jazz Festival (17th - 24th Nov) with Jan Garbarek Group, Cross Currents Trio (Dave Holland, Zakir Hussain and Chris Potter), Dan Tepfer, Omar Puente and more. Tickets on sale now.

Planet Rock Winter's End 2019
 

Planet Rock Winter's End

Planet Rock Winter's End (6th - 8th Dec) in Bridgend with Reef, Kingdom Of Madness, Ginger, Kris Barras Band, Myke Gray, Eden's Curse, Bad Touch, Temples on Mars, Massive Wagons, Federal Charm, Xander and the Peace Pirates - last tickets on sale

International

NOS Primavera Sound - Image: twitter.com/nos_primavera
 
Image: twitter.com/nos_primavera

NOS Primavera Sound

NOS Primavera Sound (6th - 8th Jun) in Porto with Erykah Badu, James Blake, Jarvis Cocker, Neneh Cherry, Interpol, Stereolab, Low, Guided By Voices, Aldous Harding, Courtney Barnett, Sons of Kemet, Shellac, Kate Tempest, Solange, F*cked Up, Let's Eat Grandma, Danny Brown, Modeselektor, Nina Kraviz, Jorge Ben Jor and more - tickets available

Benicassim
 

Benicàssim

Benicàssim (21st - 22nd Jul) in Benicasim, Spain with Kings Of Leon, The 1975, Lana Del Rey, Fatboy Slim, Jess Glynne, George Ezra, Franz Ferdinand, Blossoms, Kodaline, You Me At Six, Octavian, Gorgon City, Ezra Furman, Gerry Cinnamon, DJ Seinfeld, Sea Girls, Superorganism, Yellow Days, The Big Moon, Belako, The Blinders, Paigey Cakey and more.

Longitude Festival - Image: longitude.ie
 
Image: longitude.ie

Longitude Festival

Longitude Festival (5th - 7th Jul) in Dublin with Anne-Marie, H.E.R., Aminé, Cardi B, Flatbush Zombies, Future, A$AP Rocky, Flohio, Denzel Curry, JPEGMAFIA, Sheck Wes, Juice WRLD, Jimothy Lacoste, Brockhampton, slowthai, Trippie Redd, J.I.D, $uicideboy$, Lil Uzi Vert, Vince Staples, AJ Tracey, Rae Sremmurd, Chance the Rapper and more

Dimensions
 

Dimensions

Dimensions (28th Aug - 1st Sep) in Croatia, with Andrew Weatherall, {DaM-FunK}, dBridge, Ben UFO, Pearson Sound, Mr Scruff, Joy Orbison, Jeff Mills, Mala, Nicolas Lutz, Nina Kraviz, Omar-S, Paula Temple and more.

Outlook Festival
 

Outlook Festival

Outlook Festival (4th - 9th Sep) in Croatia, with Chase and Status - DJ Set, Bugzy Malone, Calibre, DJ Zinc, Flava D, Ghetts, Goldie, Holy Goof, Kabaka Pyramid, Mala, My Nu Leng and Dread MC, Sister Nancy and Legal Shot Sound, Alix Perez, DJ Barely Legal, Bodhi, Channel One, D Double E and more.

Lisb-ON
 

Lisb-ON

Lisb-ON (6th - 8th Sep) in Lisbon with Carl Craig, Roisin Murphy, Masters at Work, Solomun, Jamie Principle, Dixon, Marcel Dettmann, Horse Meat Disco, Craig Richards, The Ghost and more

For up-to-the minute event announcements, last-minute ticket availability and exclusive competitions, follow us on our Facebook Page, our Twitter Page and/ or our Pinterest Page and don't forget to sign-up to our Newsletter.

© 2001 - 2019 AllGigs Limited, company number: 05113554. Registered office: 3 Silverdale Drive, London, SE9 4DH, England
All Rights Reserved. Use of this site is subject to our Terms and Conditions.